Regional Concert Roster

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, July 20, 2017 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, July 20, 2017 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

7/31 Dawes

8/12 Lake Street Dive

9/17 Conor Oberst / Felice Brothers

9/29 SteelDrivers

Chicago area

Allstate Arena

8/4 Hans Zimmer

Aragon Ballroom

9/28 Glass Animals

Auditorium Theatre

9/20 Father John Misty / Weyes Blood

Beat Kitchen

7/15 Beta Play

9/15 INVSN

Chicago Theater

7/29 Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

8/16 Belle and Sebastian / Julien Baker

8/19 Jethro Tull

10/4 Fleet Foxes

10/8 Pixies / Mitski

10/12, 14 Jim Gaffigan

10/27 Tori Amos

10/28 2Cellos

12/1 Nick Offerman

12/7 Celtic Thunder Symphony

12/8 Mike Birbiglia

Civic Opera House

12/12-13 National

Copernicus Center

8/13 Jackson Browne / Greg Leisz

Green Mill

10/25 Jim Campilongo Trio

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

7/22 Vans Warped Tour

7/25 Paul McCartney

7/28 Dierks Bentley

7/29 Incubus / Eat World

8/5 Rod Stewart / Cyndi Lauper

8/12 Kings of Leon

8/13 Camila Cabello / Sabrina Carpenter / Alex Aiono / Jacob Sartorius / AJR / Forever in Your Mind

8/19 Lady Antebellum

8/30 Depeche Mode / Warpaint

9/2 John Mayer

9/6 Deep Purple / Alice Cooper

9/17 Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/23 Brad Paisley

House of Blues

7/28 Yacht Rock Revue

7/29 Joshua Radin and Rachael Yamagata

8/18 Neal Morse Band

8/19 I Am Fest

8/27 Juliana Theory

9/14-15 Tom Jones

10/7 Hanson

10/20 Lany

11/9 Needtobreathe

12/2 Mogwai

Lincoln Hall

7/26 Margaret Glaspy

Metro

10/6 Mike Gordon

10/13 RAC

11/3 Echosmith / Banners

Old Town School of Folk Music

7/28 Graham Nash

Park West

8/2 Liam Gallagher / Blossoms

8/3 Tegan and Sara / FRENSHIP

8/4 Live / Shelters

8/5 Grouplove / 888

8/12 Mew

8/26 Gene Simmons

9/19 Alison Moyet

9/26 Apocalyptica

9/27 Rose and Rosie

9/29 Saint Etienne

10/6 Church / Helio Sequence

10/19 Bridget Everett

10/29 Johnny Clegg

11/2 Luna

11/17 John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Riviera

9/9 Conor Oberst

9/15 Haim

9/28 Cranberries

9/29 Nick Murphy

10/7 Descendents

10/10 Marilyn Manson

10/14 Gov't Mule

10/19 War On Drugs

10/22 PVRIS / Lights / Flint Eastwood

10/28 Ben Folds

11/17 Mountain Goats

11/21 Liam Gallagher

Rosemont Theatre

10/5 Alison Krauss and David Gray

Schubas

9/5 dada

Subterranean

9/22 Astrid S.

10/1 S.G. Lewis

UIC Pavilion

11/24 A Perfect Circle / Beta Machine

United Center

7/21 G-Dragon

7/22-23 Roger Waters

7/24-25 J. Cole

7/26 Earth, Wind, and Fire / Chic

7/27 Kendrick Lamar / Travis Scott / D.R.A.M.

 

8/11 Joel and Victoria Osteen

8/16-19 Bruno Mars

8/20 Kendrick Lamar / Travis Scott / D.R.A.M.

8/26 Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

10/18 Imagine Dragons

10/24-25 Katy Perry

11/2 Weeknd

11/6 Guns ‘n’ Roses

12/6 Andrea Bocelli

Vic Theater

7/24 Tim and Eric

8/2 Foster the People / HONNE

8/3 Ryan Adams / Districts

8/4 Banks / Japanese House

8/5 Shins / Mount Joy

8/6 Moshe Kasher and Natasha Leggero

9/7 Marian Hill

9/15 Oh Wonder

9/22 Rhiannon Giddens

9/23 Boyce Avenue

10/6 Growlers

10/8 Demetri Martin

10/10 Rodriguez

10/11 Kooks

10/13 Dark Star Orchestra

10/19 Whitney Cummings

10/28 Shawn Colvin / Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams

11/2 Japandroids / Cloud Nothings

11/5 Slowdive

11/8 Elbow

11/10 Johnnyswim

11/17-18 John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

12/9 Rhett and Link

Wrigley Field

8/11 Billy Joel

8/12 Florida Georgia Line

8/24 Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/25 Lady Gaga

8/26 Zac Brown Band

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

8/5 James Taylor / Bonnie Raitt

9/17 Bruno Mars

12/6 Janet Jackson

New Daisy Theater

7/20 George Porter Jr.

7/24 DJ Shadow

8/6 Hellyeah / Kyng / Cane Hill

8/24 Flow Tribe

Orpheum

8/4 Miss D and Her Dancing Dolls

8/12 Eric Stanley

9/7 Jeffrey Osborne / Stephanie Mills / Jammin Jay Lamont

9/29 Trevor Noah

11/2 Beach Boys

11/4 Michael McDonald

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

7/31 Shawn Mendes

8/2 Queen / Adam Lambert

8/4-5 Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

8/8 John Mayer

8/12 Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

8/13 Roger Waters

8/17 Earth, Wind, and Fire

8/30 Kendrick Lamar

9/9 Lady Antebellum

10/6-7 Ed Sheeran

10/13-14 Chris Stapleton / Brent Cobb

10/18 Katy Perry

12/7 Janet Jackson

Saint Louis area

Ambassador

7/29 Monica / Dirty Muggs / DJ Kutt

Busch Stadium

9/21 Billy Joel

Chaifetz Arena

10/7 Avett Brothers

10/21 Janet Jackson

Delmar Hall

7/28 Joshua Radin / Rachel Yamagata / Brandon Jenner

7/11 Lewis Del Mar

7/20 Mac McAnally

8/13 New Pornographers

8/16 Shakey Graves

8/18 Jerry Douglas Band

9/9 Toadies / Local H

9/13 Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors

9/18 Banks

9/22 Hake

10/2 KMFDM

10/23 Hamilton Leithauser

11/4 Blues Traveler

11/11 Brujeria / Voodoo Glow Skulls / Piñata Protest

Dome at America's Center

7/27 Guns ‘n’ Roses

9/16 U2

Family Arena

8/19 Howard Jones / English Beat / Men Without Hats / Modern English / Katrina / Annabella

9/8 Alan Jackson / Lee Ann Womack

9/13 Stevie Nicks / Vanessa Carlton

9/15 TLC / Mark McGrath / Biz Markie / Rob Base / C+C Music Factory / Snap

Fox Theatre

7/20 Steve Martin, Martin Short, and the Steep Canyon Rangers

8/13 Jack Moelmann and Friends

8/15 Idina Menzel

8/26 Brian McKnight / Ginuwine

8/31 Pentatonix

10/23 2Cellos

11/24 Straight No Chaser

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

7/21 Jason Aldean / Chris Young / Kane Brown / Dee Jay Silver

7/22 Echo and the Bunnymen / Violent Femmes

7/25 Nickelback / Daughtry / Shaman's Harvest

7/26 Vans Warped Tour w/ Sick Of It All / CKY / GWAR / Adolescents / T.S.O.L. /Andy Black / American Authors / Beartooth

7/29 Dierks Bentley / Cole Swindell / Jon Pardi

8/1 Incubus / Jimmy Eat World

8/4 Young the Giant / Cold War Kids / K.Flay / Joywave / Bob Moses

8/5 Chris Stapleton / Margo Price / Brent Cobb

8/14 Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/16 Foreigner / Cheap Trick / Jason Bonham

8/18 Lady Antebellum / Kelsea Ballerini / Brett Young

8/26 El Monstero and the Saint Louis Philharmonic Orchestra

8/27 Zac Brown Band / Darrell Scott

9/8 Deep Purple / Alice Cooper / Edgar Winter Band

9/10 Wayback Pointfest w/ Sublime / ROME / Offspring / Urge / Goldfinger / Reel Big Fish

9/16 Brantley Gilbert / Tyler Farr / Luke Combs

9/24 Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

9/26 Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/30 Sammy Hagar and the Circle / ZZ Top / Collective Soul / Andrew Hagar

Old Rock House

7/27 A.J. Mitchell

7/29 Smooth Hound Smith

8/4 Jocelyn and Chris Arndt

8/9 Super Doppler

10/17 Penny and Sparrow

Pageant Theater

7/21 AFI / Circa Survive

7/23 Dashboard Confessional / All-American Rejects

7/25 Chevelle

7/29 311

7/31 Lamb of God

8/1 Ryan Adams

8/5 Maria Bamford

8/8 A Day to Remember

8/15 City and Colour

8/17 Die Antwoord

9/1 Umphrey's McGee

9/18 Apocalyptica

8/19 Railroad Earth / moe.

8/29 2 Chainz

9/16 Mike Birbiglia

9/19 Jonny Lang

9/24 Broken Social Scene / Frightened Rabbit

9/25 Rhiannon Giddens

9/26 Two Door Cinema Club

10/4 Angel Olsen

10/6 Descendents

10/10 Milky Chance

10/11 Hanson

10/19 Jon Bellion

10/20 Timeflies

10/21 Needtobreathe

10/17 Tom Segura / Whitney Cummings

11/1 Gogol Bordello

11/3 Ben Folds

Peabody Opera House

7/28 Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

10/12 Queens of the Stone Age / Royal Blood

11/3 Michael McDonald / Marc Cohn

Scottrade Center

9/17 Ed Sheeran / James Blunt

10/12 Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band / Nancy Wilson

10/21 Fall Out Boy

10/22 Katy Perry

11/16 Lady Gaga

12/2 Jim Gaffigan

Sheldon

8/17 Dave Rawlings and Gillian Welch

Springfield, Illinois area

BOS Center

Sangamon Auditorium

9/20 Bobby Whitlock and CoCo Carmel

9/23 Black Violin

10/6 Weight Band

10/15 Wynton Marsalis

11/11 Rebetiki Istoria

11/12 Mariachi Sol De México de José Hernández

11/27 Chip Davis

2/11 Vitaly

2/23 Julian Bliss Septet

4/30 Joshua Kane

State Fair Grandstand

8/10 Foghat

8/11 Chase Rice / Runaway June / Chris Cavanagh

8/12 Pentatonix

8/13 Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

8/14 Herman's Hermits featuring Peter Noone

8/16 Alabama / Neal McCoy

8/17 Jason Derulo / DJ and Chel

8/18 Montgomery Gentry / Charlie Daniels Band / Marshall Tucker Band / Outlaws

8/19 Five Finger Death Punch / All That Remains / Nonpoint

8/20 John Mellencamp / Carlene Carter

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, June 29, 2017 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, June 29, 2017 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

7/7   Blackberry Smoke / Muscadine Bloodline

7/7   Matthew Curry / Steepwater Band

7/9   Mountain Goats / Lonelyhearts

7/13   Ten Years / Them Evils

7/14   Burden of the Sky / Maximus / Embers End / Aterra Tale

7/31   Dawes

8/12   Lake Street Dive

9/17   Conor Oberst / Felice Brothers

9/29   SteelDrivers

Chicago area

Allstate Arena

8/4   Hans Zimmer

Aragon Ballroom

9/28   Glass Animals

Auditorium Theatre

9/20   Father John Misty / Weyes Blood

Beat Kitchen

7/15   Beta Play

9/15   INVSN

Chicago Theater

7/29   Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

8/16   Belle and Sebastian / Julien Baker

8/19   Jethro Tull

10/4   Fleet Foxes

10/8   Pixies / Mitski

10/12, 14   Jim Gaffigan

10/28   2Cellos

12/7   Celtic Thunder Symphony

12/8   Mike Birbiglia

Civic Opera House

12/12-13   National

Copernicus Center

8/13   Jackson Browne / Greg Leisz

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

6/30   Train

7/1   Styx / REO Speedwagon / Don Felder

7/7   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/8   Sam Hunt

7/22   Vans Warped Tour

7/25   Paul McCartney

7/28   Dierks Bentley

7/29   Incubus / Eat World

8/5   Rod Stewart / Cyndi Lauper

8/12   Kings of Leon

8/13   Camila Cabello / Sabrina Carpenter / Alex Aiono / Jacob Sartorius / AJR / Forever in Your Mind

8/19   Lady Antebellum

8/30   Depeche Mode / Warpaint

9/2   John Mayer

9/6   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper

9/17   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/23   Brad Paisley

House of Blues

7/7   Walk off The Earth

7/8   Robert Cray Band

7/13   Margarita La Diosa De La Cumbia

7/15   Caravan Palace

7/28   Yacht Rock Revue

7/29   Joshua Radin and Rachael Yamagata

8/18   Neal Morse Band

8/19   I Am Fest

8/27   Juliana Theory

9/14-15   Tom Jones

10/7   Hanson

10/20   Lany

11/9   Needtobreathe

12/2   Mogwai

Lincoln Hall

7/26   Margaret Glaspy

Metro

10/13   RAC

Old Town School of Folk Music

7/28   Graham Nash

Park West

6/30   Imelda May

8/2   Liam Gallagher / Blossoms

8/3   Tegan and Sara / FRENSHIP

8/4   Live / Shelters

8/5   Grouplove / 888

8/12   Mew

8/26   Gene Simmons

9/19   Alison Moyet

9/26   Apocalyptica

9/29   Saint Etienne

10/19   Bridget Everett

11/2   Luna

11/17   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Riviera

9/9   Conor Oberst

9/28   Cranberries

9/29   Nick Murphy

10/7   Descendents

10/14   Gov't Mule

10/19   War On Drugs

10/22   PVRIS / Lights / Flint Eastwood

10/28   Ben Folds

11/17   Mountain Goats

Rosemont Theatre

10/5   Alison Krauss and David Gray

Schubas

9/5   dada

Subterranean

9/22   Astrid S.

10/1   S.G. Lewis

UIC Pavilion

11/24   A Perfect Circle  / Beta Machine

United Center

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/8   Lil Wayne / Jeremih / Fat Joe / Remy Ma / Yfn Lucci / Lecrae / Kyle / Madeintyo

7/13   Queen / Adam Lambert

7/14   Cedric the Entertainer / Eddie Griffin / D.L. Hughley / George Lopez / Charlie Murphy

7/21   G-Dragon

7/22-23   Roger Waters

7/24-25   J. Cole

7/26   Earth, Wind, and Fire / Chic

7/27   Kendrick Lamar / Travis Scott / D.R.A.M.

8/11   Joel and Victoria Osteen

8/16-19   Bruno Mars

8/20   Kendrick Lamar / Travis Scott / D.R.A.M.

8/26   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

10/18   Imagine Dragons

10/24-25   Katy Perry

11/2   Weeknd

11/6   Guns ‘n’ Roses

12/6   Andrea Bocelli

Vic Theater

6/29   OK Go

7/1   Pink Talking Fish

7/7   #IMomSoHard

7/14   Toad the Wet Sprocket / Beta Play

7/15   MattyB / Haschak Sisters

7/16   Mystery Science Theater 3000

7/24   Tim and Eric

8/2   Foster the People / HONNE

8/3   Ryan Adams / Districts

8/4   Banks / Japanese House

8/5   Shins / Mount Joy

8/6   Moshe Kasher and Natasha Leggero

9/15   Oh Wonder

9/22   Rhiannon Giddens

9/23   Boyce Avenue

10/6   Growlers

10/8   Demetri Martin

10/11   Kooks

10/28   Shawn Colvin / Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams

11/2   Japandroids / Cloud Nothings

11/5   Slowdive

11/8   Elbow

11/10   Johnnyswim

11/17-18   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

12/9   Rhett and Link

Wrigley Field

6/29   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Chris Stapleton

6/30-7/1   Dead and Company

7/15   Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band / Huey Lewis and the News

7/17   James Taylor / Bonnie Raitt

8/11   Billy Joel

8/12   Florida Georgia Line

8/24   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/25   Lady Gaga

8/26   Zac Brown Band

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

6/29   Yo Gotti / Lil Wayne

8/5   James Taylor / Bonnie Raitt

9/17   Bruno Mars

12/6   Janet Jackson

New Daisy Theater

7/15   Eptic

7/20   George Porter Jr.

7/24   DJ Shadow

8/6   Hellyeah / Kyng / Cane Hill

8/24   Flow Tribe

Orpheum

8/4   Miss D and Her Dancing Dolls

8/12   Eric Stanley

9/7   Jeffrey Osborne / Stephanie Mills / Jammin Jay Lamont

9/29   Trevor Noah

11/2   Beach Boys

11/4   Michael McDonald

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

7/12   James Taylor

7/31   Shawn Mendes

8/2   Queen / Adam Lambert

8/4-5   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

8/8   John Mayer

8/12   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

8/13   Roger Waters

8/17   Earth, Wind, and Fire

8/30   Kendrick Lamar

9/9   Lady Antebellum

10/6-7   Ed Sheeran

10/13-14   Chris Stapleton / Brent Cobb

10/18   Katy Perry

12/7   Janet Jackson

Saint Louis area

Busch Stadium

9/21   Billy Joel

Chaifetz Arena

10/7   Avett Brothers

10/21   Janet Jackson

Delmar Hall

7/8   Brewer and Shipley

7/10   Michelle Branch

7/12   Aquabats

7/28   Joshua Radin / Rachel Yamagata / Brandon Jenner

7/11   Lewis Del Mar

7/20   Mac McAnally

8/13   New Pornographers

8/16   Shakey Graves

8/18   Jerry Douglas Band

9/13   Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors

9/18   Banks

9/22   Hake

10/2   KMFDM

10/23   Hamilton Leithauser

11/4   Blues Traveler

11/11   Brujeria / Voodoo Glow Skulls / Piñata Protest

Dome at America's Center

7/27   Guns ‘n’ Roses

9/16   U2

Family Arena

7/7   Megadeth / Meshuggah / TesseracT / Lillake

7/14   Flo Rida / AJR

8/19   Howard Jones / English Beat / Men Without Hats / Modern English / Katrina / Annabella

9/8   Alan Jackson / Lee Ann Womack

9/15   TLC / Mark McGrath / Biz Markie / Rob Base / C+C Music Factory / Snap

Fox Theatre

7/8   Jill Scott

7/12   Santana

7/20   Steve Martin, Martin Short, and the Steep Canyon Rangers

8/15   Idina Menzel

8/26   Brian McKnight / Ginuwine

8/31   Pentatonix

10/23   2Cellos

11/24   Straight No Chaser

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

7/1   Train / O.A.R. / Natasha Bedingfield

7/2   Reo Speedwagon / Styx

7/5   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/6   Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

7/7   Sam Hunt / Maren Morris / Chris Janson / Ryan Follese

7/8   OneRepublic / Fitz and the Tantrums / James Arthur

7/9   Meek Mill / Yo Gotti

7/11   Third Eye Blind / Silversun Pickups

7/12   Iron Maiden / Ghost

7/21   Jason Aldean / Chris Young / Kane Brown / Dee Jay Silver

7/22   Echo and the Bunnymen / Violent Femmes

7/25   Nickelback / Daughtry / Shaman's Harvest

7/26   Vans Warped Tour w/ Sick Of It All / CKY / GWAR / Adolescents / T.S.O.L. /Andy Black / American Authors / Beartooth

7/29   Dierks Bentley / Cole Swindell / Jon Pardi

8/1   Incubus / Jimmy Eat World

8/4   Young the Giant / Cold War Kids / K.Flay / Joywave / Bob Moses

8/5   Chris Stapleton / Margo Price / Brent Cobb

8/14   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/16   Foreigner / Cheap Trick / Jason Bonham

8/18   Lady Antebellum / Kelsea Ballerini / Brett Young

8/26   El Monstero and the Saint Louis Philharmonic Orchestra

8/27   Zac Brown Band / Darrell Scott

9/8   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper / Edgar Winter Band

9/10   Wayback Pointfest w/ Sublime / ROME / Offspring / Urge / Goldfinger / Reel Big Fish

9/16   Brantley Gilbert / Tyler Farr / Luke Combs

9/24   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

9/26   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/30   Sammy Hagar and the Circle / ZZ Top / Collective Soul / Andrew Hagar

Old Rock House

7/16   Sam Lewis / Christian Lopez

7/29   Smooth Hound Smith

10/17   Penny and Sparrow

Pageant Theater

7/11   Shinedown

7/18   All Time Low

7/21   AFI / Circa Survive

7/23   Dashboard Confessional / All-American Rejects

7/25   Chevelle

7/29   311

7/31   Lamb of God

8/1   Ryan Adams

8/5   Maria Bamford

8/15   City and Colour

8/17   Die Antwoord

9/1   Umphrey's McGee

9/18   Apocalyptica

8/19   Railroad Earth / moe.

8/29   2 Chainz

9/19   Jonny Lang

9/24   Broken Social Scene / Frightened Rabbit

9/25   Rhiannon Giddens

9/26   Two Door Cinema Club

10/4   Angel Olsen

10/6   Descendents

10/10   Milky Chance

10/11   Hanson

10/19   Jon Bellion

10/20   Timeflies

10/21   Needtobreathe

10/17   Tom Segura

11/1   Gogol Bordello

Peabody Opera House

7/28   Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

10/12   Queens of the Stone Age / Royal Blood

11/3   Michael McDonald / Marc Cohn

Scottrade Center

9/17   Ed Sheeran  / James Blunt

10/12   Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band / Nancy Wilson

10/21   Fall Out Boy

10/22   Katy Perry

11/16   Lady Gaga

12/2   Jim Gaffigan

Sheldon

8/17   Dave Rawlings and Gillian Welch

Springfield, Illinois area

Sangamon Auditorium

9/20   Bobby Whitlock and CoCo Carmel

9/23   Black Violin

10/6   Weight Band

10/15   Wynton Marsalis

11/11   Rebetiki Istoria

11/12   Mariachi Sol De México de José Hernández

11/27   Chip Davis

2/11   Vitaly

2/23   Julian Bliss Septet

4/30   Joshua Kane

State Fair Grandstand

8/10   Foghat

8/11   Chase Rice / Runaway June / Chris Cavanagh

8/12   Pentatonix

8/13   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

8/14   Herman's Hermits featuring Peter Noone

8/16   Alabama / Neal McCoy

8/17   Jason Derulo / DJ and Chel

8/18   Montgomery Gentry / Charlie Daniels Band / Marshall Tucker Band / Outlaws

8/19   Five Finger Death Punch / All That Remains / Nonpoint

 

8/20   John Mellencamp / Carlene Carter

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, June 1, 2017 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, June 1, 2017 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

6/2   Reverend Horton Heat / Agent Orange / Flat Duo Jets

6/5   Jenny Lewis / Cactus Blossoms / Springtime Carnivore

6/6   Son Volt

6/7   Saint Paul and the Broken Bones / Durand Jones and the Indications

6/9   Drive-By Truckers

6/15   Robert Earl Keen

6/18   Blue October

6/22   Saint Motel

7/7   Blackberry Smoke / Muscadine Bloodline

7/7   Matthew Curry / Steepwater Band

7/9   Mountain Goats / Lonelyhearts

7/13   Ten Years / Them Evils

7/14   Burden of the Sky / Maximus / Embers End / Aterra Tale

7/31   Dawes

8/12   Lake Street Dive

9/17   Conor Oberst / Felice Brothers

9/29   SteelDrivers

Chicago area

Allstate Arena

8/4   Hans Zimmer

Aragon

6/5   Phoenix / Lemon Twigs

6/18   At the Drive In / Le Butcherettes

Auditorium Theatre

9/20   Father John Misty / Weyes Blood

Chicago Theater

7/29   Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

8/16   Belle and Sebastian / Julien Baker

8/19   Jethro Tull

10/4   Fleet Foxes

10/8   Pixies / Mitski

10/14   Jim Gaffigan

10/28   2Cellos

12/8   Mike Birbiglia

Civic Opera House

12/12-13   National

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

6/2   Future

6/15   Iron Maiden

6/24   Def Leppard

6/27   Rammstein

6/30   Train

7/1   Styx / REO Speedwagon / Don Felder

7/7   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/8   Sam Hunt

7/22   Vans Warped Tour

7/25   Paul McCartney

7/28   Dierks Bentley

7/29   Incubus / Eat World

8/5   Rod Stewart / Cyndi Lauper

8/12   Kings of Leon

8/13   Camila Cabello / Sabrina Carpenter / Alex Aiono / Jacob Sartorius / AJR / Forever in Your Mind

8/19   Lady Antebellum

8/30   Depeche Mode / Warpaint

9/2   John Mayer

9/6   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper

9/17   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/23   Brad Paisley

House of Blues

6/1   Cloud Cult

6/2   Lovedrive

6/3   Obisoulstar

6/8   Blackbear

6/9   Arkells / Irontom

6/16   Ann Wilson

6/17   Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot!

7/7   Walk off The Earth

7/8   Robert Cray Band

7/13   Margarita La Diosa De La Cumbia

7/15   Caravan Palace

7/28   Yacht Rock Revue

7/29   Joshua Radin and Rachael Yamagata

8/18   Neal Morse Band

8/19   I Am Fest

8/27   Juliana Theory

9/14-15   Tom Jones

10/7   Hanson

10/20   Lany

11/9   Needtobreathe

12/2   Mogwai

Lincoln Hall

7/26   Margaret Glaspy

Metro

10/13   RAC

Park West

6/15   Jamestown Revival

6/21   Austin Mahone / YRS

6/30   Imelda May

8/12   Mew

8/26   Gene Simmons

9/19   Alison Moyet

9/26   Apocalyptica

9/29   Saint Etienne

11/17   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Riviera

6/14   Portugal. The Man / Black Daniels

9/9   Conor Oberst

9/28   Cranberries

9/29   Nick Murphy

10/7   Descendents

10/19   War On Drugs

Schubas

6/4   Circa Waves / Blaenavon

9/5   dada

United Center

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/13   Queen / Adam Lambert

7/14   Cedric the Entertainer / Eddie Griffin / D.L. Hughley / George Lopez / Charlie Murphy

7/21   G-Dragon

7/22-23   Roger Waters

7/24   J. Cole

7/26   Earth, Wind, and Fire / Chic

7/27   Kendrick Lamar / Travis Scott / D.R.A.M.

8/11   Joel and Victoria Osteen

8/16-19   Bruno Mars

8/26   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

10/24-25   Katy Perry

12/6   Andrea Bocelli

Vic Theater

6/4   Rodrigo y Gabriela / Ryan Sheridan

6/8   Old Crow Medicine Show

6/14-15   Feist

6/16   W. Kamau Bell

6/29   OK Go

7/1   Pink Talking Fish

7/7   #IMomSoHard

7/14   Toad the Wet Sprocket / Beta Play

7/15   MattyB / Haschak Sisters

7/16   Mystery Science Theater 3000

7/24   Tim and Eric

8/6   Moshe Kasher and Natasha Leggero

9/23   Boyce Avenue

10/11   Kooks

11/2   Japandroids / Cloud Nothings

11/8   Elbow

11/10   Johnnyswim

11/17-18   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

12/9   Rhett and Link

Wrigley Field

6/29   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Chris Stapleton

6/30-7/1   Dead and Company

7/15   Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band / Huey Lewis and the News

7/17   James Taylor / Bonnie Raitt

8/11   Billy Joel

8/12   Florida Georgia Line

8/24   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/25   Lady Gaga

8/26   Zac Brown Band

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

8/5   James Taylor / Bonnie Raitt

9/17   Bruno Mars

New Daisy Theater

6/6   Skillet / Devour The Day

6/10   Troisique

6/18   Blackbear

6/20   Russ

6/23   Jacquees / Tink

7/15   Eptic

7/20   George Porter Jr.

7/24   DJ Shadow

8/6   Hellyeah / Kyng / Cane Hill

8/24   Flow Tribe

Orpheum

6/24   Lavell Crawford / Corey Holcomb / J.J. Williamson / Dominique / D.C. Young Fly / DJ Traci Steele

6/25   Johnny Mathis

8/4   Miss D and Her Dancing Dolls

8/12   Eric Stanley

9/7   Jeffrey Osborne / Stephanie Mills / Jammin Jay Lamont

9/29   Trevor Noah

11/2   Beach Boys

11/4   Michael McDonald

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

6/13   Iron Maiden

7/12   James Taylor

7/31   Shawn Mendes

8/2   Queen / Adam Lambert

8/4-5   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

8/8   John Mayer

8/12   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

8/13   Roger Waters

8/17   Earth, Wind, and Fire

9/9   Lady Antebellum

10/6-7   Ed Sheeran

Saint Louis area

Busch Stadium

6/4   Metallica / Volbeat

9/21   Billy Joel

Chaifetz Arena

10/7   Avett Brothers

10/21   Janet Jackson

Delmar Hall

6/1   Mike Stud

6/7   Kaleo

6/13   Alejandro Escovedo and the Burn Something Beautiful Band

6/14   MisterWives

6/21   Saint Motel

6/23   Anderson East

6/24   thePour / Nothing in Stone / Skyburntwhite

7/8   Brewer and Shipley

7/10   Michelle Branch

7/12   Aquabats

7/28   Joshua Radin / Rachel Yamagata / Brandon Jenner

7/11   Lewis Del Mar

7/20   Mac McAnally

8/13   New Pornographers

8/16   Shakey Graves

8/18   Jerry Douglas Band

9/13   Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors

9/22   Hake

10/2   KMFDM

10/23   Hamilton Leithauser

11/4   Blues Traveler

11/11   Brujeria / Voodoo Glow Skulls / Piñata Protest

Dome at America's Center

7/27   Guns ‘n’ Roses

Family Arena

7/7   Megadeth / Meshuggah / TesseracT / Lillake

8/19   Howard Jones / English Beat / Men Without Hats / Modern English / Katrina / Annabella

9/8   Alan Jackson / Lee Ann Womack

9/15   TLC / Mark McGrath / Biz Markie / Rob Base / C+C Music Factory / Snap

Fox Theatre

6/7   Tony Bennett

6/15   John Legend

6/16   Celtic Woman

7/8   Jill Scott

7/12   Santana

7/20   Steve Martin, Martin Short, and the Steep Canyon Rangers

8/15   Idina Menzel

8/31   Pentatonix

10/23   2Cellos

Grandel

6/3   Dailey and Vincent

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

6/1   Future / Migos / Tory Lanez / Kodak Black / Zoey Dollaz

6/2   REO Speedwagon / Styx / Don Felder / Michael Stanley and the Resonators / Joe Dirt and the Dirty Boy All Stars

6/3   Luke Bryan/ Brett Eldredge / Seth Ennis

6/13   Muse / Thirty Seconds to Mars / PVRIS

6/16   Bell Biv DeVoe / Guy / SWV

6/21   Chicago / Doobie Brothers

6/22   Def Leppard / Poison / Tesla

6/25   Florida Georgia Line / Nelly / Chris Lane

7/1   Train / O.A.R. / Natasha Bedingfield

7/2   Reo Speedwagon / Styx

7/5   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/6   Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

7/7   Sam Hunt / Maren Morris / Chris Janson / Ryan Follese

7/8   OneRepublic / Fitz and the Tantrums / James Arthur

7/9   Meek Mill / Yo Gotti

7/11   Third Eye Blind / Silversun Pickups

7/12   Iron Maiden / Ghost

7/21   Jason Aldean / Chris Young / Kane Brown / Dee Jay Silver

7/22   Echo and the Bunnymen / Violent Femmes

7/25   Nickelback / Daughtry / Shaman's Harvest

7/26   Vans Warped Tour w/ Sick Of It All / CKY / GWAR / Adolescents / T.S.O.L. /Andy Black / American Authors / Beartooth

7/29   Dierks Bentley / Cole Swindell / Jon Pardi

8/1   Incubus / Jimmy Eat World

8/4   Young the Giant / Cold War Kids / K.Flay / Joywave / Bob Moses

8/5   Chris Stapleton / Margo Price / Brent Cobb

8/14   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/16   Foreigner / Cheap Trick / Jason Bonham

8/18   Lady Antebellum / Kelsea Ballerini / Brett Young

8/26   El Monstero and the Saint Louis Philharmonic Orchestra

8/27   Zac Brown Band

9/8   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper / Edgar Winter Band

9/10   Wayback Pointfest w/ Sublime / ROME / Offspring / Urge / Goldfinger / Reel Big Fish

9/16   Brantley Gilbert / Tyler Farr / Luke Combs

9/24   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

9/26   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/30   Sammy Hagar and the Circle / ZZ Top / Collective Soul / Andrew Hagar

Kranzberg Arts Center

6/24   Amy Friedl Stoner

Old Rock House

6/11   Coco Montoya

6/15   Jan Paul Miller

6/16   Devon Allman

6/22   Secret Sisters

Pageant Theater

6/5   Future Islands

6/8   Tig Notaro

6/9   Modest Mouse

6/10   Seether

6/11   Portugal. The Man

6/12   Old Crow Medicine Show

6/13   J. Cole

6/19   Russ

6/25   Dru Hill

6/28   In This Moment

7/11   Shinedown

7/18   All Time Low

7/21   AFI / Circa Survive

7/23   Dashboard Confessional / All-American Rejects

7/25   Chevelle

7/29   311

7/31   Lamb of God

8/1   Ryan Adams

8/15   City and Colour

8/17   Die Antwoord

9/18   Apocalyptica

9/19   Jonny Lang

9/24   Broken Social Scene / Frightened Rabbit

9/26   Two Door Cinema Club

10/6   Descendents

10/10   Milky Chance

10/11   Hanson

10/20   Timeflies

10/21   Needtobreathe

Peabody Opera House

6/7   Miss Mulatto / Mani

7/28   Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

11/3   Michael McDonald / Marc Cohn

Scottrade Center

6/17   New Kids on the Block / Paula Abdul / Boyz II Men

9/17   Ed Sheeran  / James Blunt

10/21   Fall Out Boy

11/16   Lady Gaga

12/2   Jim Gaffigan

Sheldon

6/16   Gerald Albright

Springfield, Illinois area

Sangamon Auditorium

6/3   Tony Bennett

6/17   Celtic Woman

6/24   A.J. Croce

State Fair Grandstand

8/10   Foghat

8/11   Chase Rice / Runaway June / Chris Cavanagh

8/12   Pentatonix

8/13   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

8/14   Herman's Hermits featuring Peter Noone

8/16   Alabama / Neal McCoy

8/17   Jason Derulo / DJ and Chel

8/18   Montgomery Gentry / Charlie Daniels Band / Marshall Tucker Band / Outlaws

8/19   Five Finger Death Punch / All That Remains / Nonpoint

 

8/20   John Mellencamp / Carlene Carter

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, May 4, 2017 Edition

More Articles
Silver Screen: Confidence Man: The Hugh DeNeal Story Is Stranger than Fiction
Silver Screen: 127 Hours ****
Silver Screen: 21 Jump Street ***
Silver Screen: A Cure for Wellness **
Silver Screen: A Face in the Crowd *****
Silver Screen: A Good Day to Die Hard *
Silver Screen: A Million Ways to Die in the West *1/2
Silver Screen: A Most Wanted Man ***1/2
Silver Screen: A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas ***
Silver Screen: A Walk Among the Tombstones ***
Silver Screen: A Walk in the Woods ***
Silver Screen: About Last Night ***1/2
Silver Screen: Admission ***1/2
Silver Screen: After Earth *
Silver Screen: All Is Lost ****
Silver Screen: Allied
Silver Screen: American Hustle ****1/2
Silver Screen: American Reunion **1/2
Silver Screen: American Sniper ***1/2
Silver Screen: American Ultra **1/2
Silver Screen: Annabelle ***1/2
Silver Screen: Ant-Man ***1/2
Silver Screen: Argo **1/2
Silver Screen: Arrival *****
Silver Screen: As Above, so Below ***1/2
Silver Screen: August: Osage County ****
Silver Screen: Bad Santa II 1/2*
Silver Screen: Bad Teacher ***
Silver Screen: Bad Words **
Silver Screen: Batman versus Superman: Dawn of Justice *
Silver Screen: Battle: Los Angeles **
Silver Screen: Battleship *
Silver Screen: Beautiful Creatures *1/2
Silver Screen: Before Midnight ****1/2
Silver Screen: Begin Again ***1/2
Silver Screen: Bernie ****
Silver Screen: Big Eyes ***
Silver Screen: Big Hero Six ***
Silver Screen: Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) ***1/2
Silver Screen: Black Mass ****
Silver Screen: Black Swan ****
Silver Screen: Blair Witch *1/2
Silver Screen: Blended **1/2
Silver Screen: Blue Jasmine ****1/2
Silver Screen: Blue Valentine ****
Silver Screen: Boyhood ****1/2
Silver Screen: Brave ***
Silver Screen: Breaking Dawn Part I *1/2
Silver Screen: Brick Mansions **
Silver Screen: Bridesmaids ****
Silver Screen: Bridge of Spies ***
Silver Screen: Broken City ***
Silver Screen: Bully **
Silver Screen: Captain America **
Silver Screen: Captain America: Civil War ****
Silver Screen: Captain America: The Winter Soldier ***1/2
Silver Screen: Captain Phillips ****
Silver Screen: Carrie **
Silver Screen: Cars II *1/2
Silver Screen: Case Thirty-nine *
Silver Screen: Cedar Rapids ****
Silver Screen: Central Intelligence ***
Silver Screen: Chappie *
Silver Screen: Chappie *
Silver Screen: Charlie Saint Cloud **
Silver Screen: Chef ****
Silver Screen: Chernobyl Diaries *
Silver Screen: Child Forty-four *1/2
Silver Screen: Chronicle ****
Silver Screen: Cloud Atlas ***
Silver Screen: Contagion ****1/2
Silver Screen: Contraband *
Silver Screen: Cowboys & Aliens ***
Silver Screen: Crazy, Stupid, Love **
Silver Screen: Creed ****1/2
Silver Screen: Criminal **1/2
Silver Screen: Crimson Peak ****1/2
Silver Screen: Dallas Buyers Club ****
Silver Screen: Dark Shadows *1/2
Silver Screen: Dark Skies **1/2
Silver Screen: David Wong’s John Dies at the End: A Local Author Sees His Novel Hit the Big Screen
Silver Screen: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes ****1/2
Silver Screen: Dead Man Down 1/2*
Silver Screen: Deadpool ***1/2
Silver Screen: Deepwater Horizon ***1/2
Silver Screen: Deepwater Horizon ***1/2
Silver Screen: Deliver Us from Evil *
Silver Screen: Delivery Man ***
Silver Screen: Despicable Me **1/2
Silver Screen: Despicable Me II ***1/2
Silver Screen: Devil ***
Silver Screen: Dinner for Schmucks *1/2
Silver Screen: Director Rusty Nails Presents... Dead On: The Life and Cinema of George A. Romero
Silver Screen: Divergent *1/2
Silver Screen: Django Unchained ****1/2
Silver Screen: Doctor Strange ****
Silver Screen: Don Jon *
Silver Screen: Don't Be Afraid of the Dark **
Silver Screen: Don’t Breathe ***1/2
Silver Screen: Dope ****
Silver Screen: Dracula Untold **1/2
Silver Screen: Draft Day *
Silver Screen: Dream House *1/2
Silver Screen: Dredd 3D *1/2
Silver Screen: Drive ****1/2
Silver Screen: Drive Angry 3D **1/2
Silver Screen: Due Date ***1/2
Silver Screen: Dumb and Dumber To ***
Silver Screen: Easy A ***1/2
Silver Screen: Eat Pray Love ***
Silver Screen: Edge of Seventeen ****
Silver Screen: Edge of Tomorrow ****
Silver Screen: Elysium **
Silver Screen: End of Watch ****
Silver Screen: Ender’s Game ***
Silver Screen: Entourage *
Silver Screen: Escape Plan ***
Silver Screen: Everest ***1/2
Silver Screen: Evil Dead ***
Silver Screen: Ex Machina ***1/2
Silver Screen: Exodus: Gods and Kings *1/2
Silver Screen: Fantastic Four 1/2*
Silver Screen: Fast and Furious VI **
Silver Screen: Fast Five **1/2
Silver Screen: Faster **1/2
Silver Screen: Fate of the Furious ****
Silver Screen: Fences ****
Silver Screen: Fifty Shades Darker *1/2
Silver Screen: Fifty Shades of Grey 1/2*
Silver Screen: Fifty/Fifty ****
Silver Screen: Final Destination V **
Silver Screen: Finding Dory ***
Silver Screen: Flight ****
Silver Screen: Focus *
Silver Screen: Forty-two ***1/2
Silver Screen: Foxcatcher ***1/2
Silver Screen: Frances Ha ****1/2
Silver Screen: Free Fire ***1/2
Silver Screen: Friends with Benefits **
Silver Screen: Fright Night ***
Silver Screen: Fruitvale Station ****
Silver Screen: Furious Seven ****
Silver Screen: Fury ***
Silver Screen: G.I. Joe: Retaliation *
Silver Screen: Gangster Squad *1/2
Silver Screen: Get Hard *
Silver Screen: Get Him to the Greek ***
Silver Screen: Get Out ****1/2
Silver Screen: Ghost in the Shell ***
Silver Screen: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/2*
Silver Screen: Ghostbusters ***
Silver Screen: Godzilla **1/2
Silver Screen: Going the Distance ***
Silver Screen: Gone **1/2
Silver Screen: Gone Girl ****1/2
Silver Screen: Gravity ****1/2
Silver Screen: Gravity ****1/2
Silver Screen: Green Lantern *1/2
Silver Screen: Grown Ups *
Silver Screen: Grown Ups II zero stars
Silver Screen: Guardians of the Galaxy ***1/2
Silver Screen: Hacksaw Ridge
Silver Screen: Hail, Caesar! ****
Silver Screen: Hall Pass *1/2
Silver Screen: Hanna ****
Silver Screen: Hardcore Henry *
Silver Screen: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II ****
Silver Screen: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I ***
Silver Screen: Haywire ***1/2
Silver Screen: Hell or High Water ****1/2
Silver Screen: Her ***1/2
Silver Screen: Hereafter *
Silver Screen: Hit and Run ***
Silver Screen: Homefront *1/2
Silver Screen: Hope Springs ***1/2
Silver Screen: Horrible Bosses **1/2
Silver Screen: Horrible Bosses II **1/2
Silver Screen: Hot Pursuit *
Silver Screen: Hot Tub Time Machine II 1/2*
Silver Screen: House at the End of the Street *
Silver Screen: How Do You Know ***
Silver Screen: How to Train Your Dragon II ***
Silver Screen: I Am Number Four *
Silver Screen: I Saw the Light *
Silver Screen: Identity Thief ***
Silver Screen: In the Heart of the Sea **1/2
Silver Screen: In Time **1/2
Silver Screen: Inception ****1/2
Silver Screen: Independence Day: Resurgence **
Silver Screen: Inferno 1/2*
Silver Screen: Inside Llewyn Davis *****
Silver Screen: Inside Out ****1/2
Silver Screen: Insidious ***1/2
Silver Screen: Insidious: Chapter Two ***
Silver Screen: Insurgent 1/2*
Silver Screen: Interstellar ****
Silver Screen: Iron Man III **1/2
Silver Screen: It Follows ***1/2
Silver Screen: J. Edgar **
Silver Screen: Jack and Jill 1/2*
Silver Screen: Jack Reacher ***
Silver Screen: Jack Reacher: Never Go Back *1/2
Silver Screen: Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit ***
Silver Screen: Jackass 3D **1/2
Silver Screen: Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa *1/2
Silver Screen: Jason Bourne **
Silver Screen: Jeff, Who Lives at Home ***1/2
Silver Screen: Jersey Boys **1/2
Silver Screen: Jobs **
Silver Screen: John Wick ***
Silver Screen: John Wick: Chapter Two ***1/2
Silver Screen: Jonah Hex *
Silver Screen: Josh Hyde’s Postcards and Love Letters
Silver Screen: Joy ***
Silver Screen: Jupiter Ascending 1/2*
Silver Screen: Jurassic World *1/2
Silver Screen: Just Go with It *
Silver Screen: Keanu ***1/2
Silver Screen: Kick-Ass II zero stars
Silver Screen: Killer Elite **
Silver Screen: Killer Elite **
Silver Screen: Killing Them Softly **1/2
Silver Screen: Kingsman: The Secret Service **
Silver Screen: Knight and Day *1/2
Silver Screen: Kong: Skull Island ***1/2
Silver Screen: Krampus **1/2
Silver Screen: Kung Fu Panda II ***
Silver Screen: La La Land ****
Silver Screen: Larry Crowne *1/2
Silver Screen: Lawless ****
Silver Screen: Let Me In ***
Silver Screen: Let’s Be Cops ***1/2
Silver Screen: Life ***
Silver Screen: Life as We Know It *1/2
Silver Screen: Life of Pi **1/2
Silver Screen: Lights Out **1/2
Silver Screen: Limitless ***
Silver Screen: Lincoln ****
Silver Screen: Lockout **
Silver Screen: Logan ****
Silver Screen: Lone Survivor ***
Silver Screen: Looper ****
Silver Screen: Love and Mercy ****
Silver Screen: Love and Other Drugs *1/2
Silver Screen: Lucy ***
Silver Screen: Machete **
Silver Screen: Machete Kills **1/2
Silver Screen: Mad Max: Fury Road ****1/2
Silver Screen: Magic in the Moonlight **
Silver Screen: Mama **1/2
Silver Screen: Man of Steel *
Silver Screen: Manchester by the Sea ****1/2
Silver Screen: Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials *1/2
Silver Screen: Megamind ***1/2
Silver Screen: Men in Black III *1/2
Silver Screen: Midnight in Paris ****
Silver Screen: Miles Ahead ****
Silver Screen: Million Dollar Arm **1/2
Silver Screen: Minions **
Silver Screen: Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation ****
Silver Screen: Mission: Impossible: Ghost Protocol ****
Silver Screen: Money Monster *1/2
Silver Screen: Moneyball ***1/2
Silver Screen: Monsters University ***
Silver Screen: Moonlight ****1/2
Silver Screen: Moonrise Kingdom ****1/2
Silver Screen: Morgan **1/2
Silver Screen: Movie Forty-three zero stars
Silver Screen: My Soul to Take 3D 1/2*
Silver Screen: Nebraska ****1/2
Silver Screen: Need for Speed *
Silver Screen: Neighbors ***1/2
Silver Screen: Nerve ***
Silver Screen: New Year’s Eve *
Silver Screen: Nightcrawler ****
Silver Screen: No Escape *
Silver Screen: No Good Deed *
Silver Screen: No Strings Attached ***
Silver Screen: Noah 1/2*
Silver Screen: Nocturnal Animals ***1/2
Silver Screen: Non-Stop ***1/2
Silver Screen: Now You See Me 1/2*
Silver Screen: Oblivion ***1/2
Silver Screen: Oculus ***1/2
Silver Screen: Olympus Has Fallen zero stars
Silver Screen: One Day **
Silver Screen: Ouija *
Silver Screen: Ouija: Origin of Evil ***1/2
Silver Screen: Our Idiot Brother ***
Silver Screen: Out of the Furnace *
Silver Screen: Oz the Great and Powerful **
Silver Screen: Pacific Rim ****
Silver Screen: Pain and Gain ***
Silver Screen: Paranormal Activity II ***1/2
Silver Screen: Paranormal Activity III ***1/2
Silver Screen: Paranormal Activity IV *
Silver Screen: ParaNorman ***1/2
Silver Screen: Parker ***1/2
Silver Screen: Patriots Day ****
Silver Screen: Paul ***1/2
Silver Screen: Pawn Sacrifice ***
Silver Screen: Piranha 3D ***1/2
Silver Screen: Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides *1/2
Silver Screen: Playing for Keeps 1/2*
Silver Screen: Poltergeist 1/2*
Silver Screen: Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping ***
Silver Screen: Predators ***
Silver Screen: Premium Rush ***
Silver Screen: Priest 1/2*
Silver Screen: Prisoners ****
Silver Screen: Project Almanac **
Silver Screen: Project X 1/2*
Silver Screen: Prometheus ***1/2
Silver Screen: Real Steel *
Silver Screen: Red ***
Silver Screen: Red Dawn *
Silver Screen: Red Tails **
Silver Screen: Resident Evil: Retribution *
Silver Screen: Riddick ***
Silver Screen: Ride Along **1/2
Silver Screen: Ride Along **1/2
Silver Screen: Rings *
Silver Screen: Rise of the Planet of the Apes ****
Silver Screen: RoboCop ***
Silver Screen: Run All Night ***1/2
Silver Screen: Runner Runner *1/2
Silver Screen: Rush ****
Silver Screen: Sabotage **
Silver Screen: Safe ***
Silver Screen: Safe Haven *1/2
Silver Screen: Safe House ***
Silver Screen: Saint Vincent ***
Silver Screen: Salt ***
Silver Screen: San Andreas **1/2
Silver Screen: Sausage Party ****
Silver Screen: Savages ***1/2
Silver Screen: Saw VII 3D Zero Stars
Silver Screen: Scott Pilgrim versus the World ***1/2
Silver Screen: Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse *
Silver Screen: Scream IV *
Silver Screen: Seeking a Friend for the End of the World **1/2
Silver Screen: Self/less **
Silver Screen: Selma ****1/2
Silver Screen: Seven Psychopaths ***1/2
Silver Screen: Sex and the City II 1/2*
Silver Screen: Sex Tape *
Silver Screen: Shaft and Coffy: Novotny Lawrence Discusses the Blaxploitation Movement
Silver Screen: Shark Night 3D 1/2* -- Apollo 18 **
Silver Screen: Shawnee Shorts: Celebrating Midwest Movies
Silver Screen: Sicario ***1/2
Silver Screen: Side Effects ****1/2
Silver Screen: Silent House **1/2
Silver Screen: Silver Linings Playbook ***1/2
Silver Screen: Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 1/2*
Silver Screen: Sinister ***1/2
Silver Screen: Sinister II 1/2*
Silver Screen: Skyfall ****
Silver Screen: Skyline *
Silver Screen: Snitch ***
Silver Screen: Snow White and the Huntsman **1/2
Silver Screen: Snowden ***1/2
Silver Screen: Soldiers Speak Out: Carbondale Oscar Winner Barb Trent’s Latest Film
Silver Screen: Something Borrowed *
Silver Screen: Source Code ****1/2
Silver Screen: Southpaw *1/2
Silver Screen: Spectre ***1/2
Silver Screen: Splice ****
Silver Screen: Split ****
Silver Screen: Spotlight ****1/2
Silver Screen: Spy ****
Silver Screen: Star Trek Beyond **1/2
Silver Screen: Star Trek into Darkness ****
Silver Screen: Star Wars: The Force Awakens ***
Silver Screen: Steve Jobs ***1/2
Silver Screen: Straight Outta Compton ****
Silver Screen: Straw Dogs *1/2
Silver Screen: Straw Dogs *1/2
Silver Screen: Suicide Squad *1/2
Silver Screen: Sully ****
Silver Screen: Super Eight ****
Silver Screen: Swiss Army Man *
Silver Screen: Taken II **
Silver Screen: Taken III **
Silver Screen: Takers *1/2
Silver Screen: Tammy **1/2
Silver Screen: Ted ***1/2
Silver Screen: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles *
Silver Screen: Ten Cloverfield Lane **1/2
Silver Screen: Terminator: Genisys *1/2
Silver Screen: That Awkward Moment 1/2*
Silver Screen: That's My Boy *
Silver Screen: The A-Team **1/2
Silver Screen: The Academy Honors... The Boys and Girls Club of Carbondale
Silver Screen: The Accountant ***
Silver Screen: The Adjustment Bureau *1/2
Silver Screen: The Amazing Spider-Man **1/2
Silver Screen: The Amazing Spider-Man II ***1/2
Silver Screen: The American ****
Silver Screen: The Artist ****
Silver Screen: The Audubon Trilogy: Fugitive Narratives and the Drama of the Natural World
Silver Screen: The Avengers ***
Silver Screen: The Avengers ****
Silver Screen: The Belko Experiment ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Big Muddy Film Festival
Silver Screen: The Big Short ****
Silver Screen: The Big Wedding *
Silver Screen: The Big Year *1/2
Silver Screen: The Birth of a Nation ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Book Thief **
Silver Screen: The Boss ***
Silver Screen: The Bourne Legacy ***
Silver Screen: The Boxtrolls ****
Silver Screen: The Boy ***
Silver Screen: The Boys and Girls Club Night at the Oscars
Silver Screen: The Butler ****
Silver Screen: The Call **1/2
Silver Screen: The Campaign ***
Silver Screen: The Circle **
Silver Screen: The Company You Keep *1/2
Silver Screen: The Conjuring ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Conjuring II **
Silver Screen: The Counselor ****
Silver Screen: The D Train **1/2
Silver Screen: The Dark Knight Rises ***
Silver Screen: The Debt ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Descendants ****1/2
Silver Screen: The Dictator ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Dilemma *1/2
Silver Screen: The Drop ****1/2
Silver Screen: The DUFF ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Equalizer **
Silver Screen: The Expendables **1/2
Silver Screen: The Expendables II *1/2
Silver Screen: The Fault in Our Stars ****
Silver Screen: The Fifth Estate 1/2*
Silver Screen: The Fighter ****
Silver Screen: The Finest Hours ***
Silver Screen: The Five-Year Engagement ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Gift
Silver Screen: The Girl on the Train ***
Silver Screen: The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo *
Silver Screen: The Giver ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Grand Budapest Hotel ****
Silver Screen: The Great Gatsby ****
Silver Screen: The Great Wall **1/2
Silver Screen: The Green Hornet **1/2
Silver Screen: The Green Inferno **1/2
Silver Screen: The Guilt Trip ***
Silver Screen: The Gunman **1/2
Silver Screen: The Handmaiden
Silver Screen: The Hangover Part II **1/2
Silver Screen: The Hangover Part III *1/2
Silver Screen: The Hateful Eight ****
Silver Screen: The Heat **1/2
Silver Screen: The Host 1/2*
Silver Screen: The Hunger Games ***
Silver Screen: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part I ***
Silver Screen: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part II *1/2
Silver Screen: The Ides of March ****
Silver Screen: The Imitation Game ****
Silver Screen: The Intern **1/2
Silver Screen: The Internship **1/2
Silver Screen: The Interview ****
Silver Screen: The Judge *1/2
Silver Screen: The Karate Kid ***
Silver Screen: The Karate Kid ***
Silver Screen: The King's Speech ****
Silver Screen: The Last Airbender *
Silver Screen: The Last Exorcism ***
Silver Screen: The Last Stand ***
Silver Screen: The Legend of Tarzan ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Lego Movie ***
Silver Screen: The Lincoln Lawyer ***
Silver Screen: The Lobster ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Lone Ranger ***
Silver Screen: The Longest Ride **1/2
Silver Screen: The Lost City of Z ****
Silver Screen: The Lucky One *1/2
Silver Screen: The Magnificent Seven *1/2
Silver Screen: The Man with the Iron Fists **1/2
Silver Screen: The Martian ****
Silver Screen: The Master ****1/2
Silver Screen: The Maze Runner ***
Silver Screen: The Mechanic **1/2
Silver Screen: The Monuments Men ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Next Three Days ***
Silver Screen: The Nice Guys ****
Silver Screen: The Night Before ***
Silver Screen: The November Man **
Silver Screen: The Other Guys ***
Silver Screen: The Overnight ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Peanuts Movie ****1/2
Silver Screen: The Perks of Being a Wallflower ****
Silver Screen: The Place Beyond the Pines ****1/2
Silver Screen: The Possession *
Silver Screen: The Purge *
Silver Screen: The Purge: Anarchy **1/2
Silver Screen: The Purge: Election Year ***
Silver Screen: The Pyramid **1/2
Silver Screen: The Quiet Ones *
Silver Screen: The Raid II ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Raven *
Silver Screen: The Revenant **
Silver Screen: The Rite *
Silver Screen: The Roommate *1/2
Silver Screen: The Rover **
Silver Screen: The Rum Diary ***
Silver Screen: The Score Card , February 24, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card , February 3, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card , March 31, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card , September 16, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card , September 23, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card , September 30, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card August 19, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card August 26, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card August 5, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card July 8, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card September 2, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card September 9, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 10, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 11, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 12, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 13, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 14, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 14, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 16, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 16, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 17, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 18, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 19, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 2, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 20, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 21, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 21, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 23, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 24, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 25, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 26, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 27, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 28, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 28, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 3, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 30, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 4, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 5, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 6, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 7, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 7, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, April 9, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 1, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 14, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 15, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 16, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 18, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 19, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 2, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 20, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 21, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 22, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 22, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 23 , 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 25, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 25, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 27, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 28, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 29, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 30, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 4, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 4, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, August 6, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 8, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 1, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 1, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 10, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 11, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 12, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 13, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 15, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 15, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 16, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 17, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 18, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 19, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 2, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 3, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 4, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 52013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 6, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 8, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, December 9, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 10, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 11, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 12, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 13, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 14, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 16, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 16, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 17, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 18, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 19, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 2, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 2, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 20, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 21, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 23, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 23, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 25, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 26, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 27, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 28, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 4, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 5, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 6, 2014 Edition.
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 7, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 9, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, February 9, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 11, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 12, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 13, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 14, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 15, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 16, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 17, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 19, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 19, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 20, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 21, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 22, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 23, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 24, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 26, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 26, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 27, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 28, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 29, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 30, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January 31, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, January March 21 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 10, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 11, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 12 , 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 12 , 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 14, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 14, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 16, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 17, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 18, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 19, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 2, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 21, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 21, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 23, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 24, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 25, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 26 , 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 28, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 28, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 3, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 3, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 30, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 31, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 7, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 7, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, July 9, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 11, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 12, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 13, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 16, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 16, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 18, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 19, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 2, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 20, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 21, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 23, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 23, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 25, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 26, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 27, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 28, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 30, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 30, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 4, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 5, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 6, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 6, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 7, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 9, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, June 9, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 1, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 10, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 10, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 19, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 2, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 20, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 22, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 23, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 24, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 24, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 26, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 27, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 28, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 29, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 3, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 3, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 31, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 5, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 5, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 6, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 7, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 8, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, March 9, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 1, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 10, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 11, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 12, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 12, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 14, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 17, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 19, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 2, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 22, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 23, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 24, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 26, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 26, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 28, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 29, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 3, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 30, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 4, 2017 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 5, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 5, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 7, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, May 8, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 1, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 10, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 10, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 11, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 12, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 13, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 14, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 15, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 17, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 17, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 18, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 18, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 19, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 21, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 29, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 3, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 3, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 4, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 5, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 6, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 7, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, November 8, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 06, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 1, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 10, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 10, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 11, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 14, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 15, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 16, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 17, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 18, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 2, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 20, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 20, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 21, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 22, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 23, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 24, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 25, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 27, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 27, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 28, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 29, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 3, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 30, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 31, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 4 , 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 6, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 7, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 8, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, October 9, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 01, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 1, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 10, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 11, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 12, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 13, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 15, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 15, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 17, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 18, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 19, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 20, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 22, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 22, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 22, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 24, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 25, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 26, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 27, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 29, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 29, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 3, 2015 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 4, 2014 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 5, 2013 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 6, 2012 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 8, 2011 Edition
Silver Screen: The Score Card, September 8, 2016 Edition
Silver Screen: The Scorecard July 01, 2020 Edition
Silver Screen: The Scorecard July 15, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Scorecard July 22, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Scorecard July 29, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Scorecard June 10, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Scorecard June 17, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Scorecard June 24, 2010 Edition
Silver Screen: The Secret Life of Walter Mitty ****
Silver Screen: The Shallows ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Sitter ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Social Network ****1/2
Silver Screen: The Sorcerer's Apprentice **
Silver Screen: The Spectacular Now ****
Silver Screen: The Theory of Everything ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Thing **1/2
Silver Screen: The Thirty-Three **1/2
Silver Screen: The Three Stooges ***
Silver Screen: The Tourist **
Silver Screen: The Town ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Tree of Life *****
Silver Screen: The Twilight Saga: Eclipse *1/2
Silver Screen: The Visit ***1/2
Silver Screen: The Vow **
Silver Screen: The Walk ***
Silver Screen: The Watch **
Silver Screen: The Way Way Back ****
Silver Screen: The Witch ****1/2
Silver Screen: The Wolf of Wall Street ****
Silver Screen: The Wolverine *1/2
Silver Screen: The Woman in Black **
Silver Screen: The Words 1/2*
Silver Screen: The World’s End ****
Silver Screen: Thirty Minutes or Less ***1/2
Silver Screen: This Is Forty ****
Silver Screen: This Is The End ***1/2
Silver Screen: Thor ***
Silver Screen: Thor: The Dark World *
Silver Screen: Three Days to Kill **
Silver Screen: Tickled
Silver Screen: Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy ***1/2
Silver Screen: To Rome with Love ***1/2
Silver Screen: Tomorrowland ****
Silver Screen: Total Recall **1/2
Silver Screen: Tower Heist ***
Silver Screen: Toy Story III ****
Silver Screen: Trainwreck **1/2
Silver Screen: Transcendence *1/2
Silver Screen: Transformers: Age of Extinction 1/2*
Silver Screen: Transformers: Dark of the Moon *1/2
Silver Screen: Triple Nine
Silver Screen: True Grit ****1/2
Silver Screen: Trumbo ****
Silver Screen: Twelve Years a Slave ****1/2
Silver Screen: Twenty-two Jump Street ***1/2
Silver Screen: Twilight: Breaking Dawn Part II *
Silver Screen: Two Guns ***
Silver Screen: Unbroken
Silver Screen: Unfriended ****
Silver Screen: Unknown ***
Silver Screen: Unstoppable **
Silver Screen: Veronica Mars ***1/2
Silver Screen: Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps ****
Silver Screen: Wanderlust ***1/2
Silver Screen: War Dogs ***1/2
Silver Screen: War Horse **
Silver Screen: Water for Elephants ***
Silver Screen: We Bought a Zoo ****
Silver Screen: While We’re Young ****
Silver Screen: Whiplash *****
Silver Screen: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot ****
Silver Screen: White House Down ***
Silver Screen: Winter's Tale 1/2*
Silver Screen: World War Z **
Silver Screen: Wrath of the Titans 1/2*
Silver Screen: Wreck-it Ralph ***1/2
Silver Screen: X-Men: Apocalypse ***
Silver Screen: X-Men: Days of Future Past ***
Silver Screen: X-Men: First Class ***
Silver Screen: Your Highness ***1/2
Silver Screen: You’re Next **1/2
Silver Screen: Zero Dark Thirty ****1/2
Silver Screen: Zookeeper *
Silver Screen: Zoolander II *1/2
Silver Screen: Zootopia ***1/2


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, May 4, 2017 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

5/4   Ray Wylie Hubbard / Sean Skyler

5/5   Parmalee / Clayton Shay Band

5/6   Animals as Leaders

5/7   Whitney / Alex Cameron

5/9   Trapt / Smile Empty Soul

5/18   Justin Townes Earle / Sadies

5/19   Dan Hubbard / Hot Sauce Universe

6/2   Reverend Horton Heat / Agent Orange / Flat Duo Jets

6/5   Jenny Lewis / Cactus Blossoms / Springtime Carnivore

6/6   Son Volt

6/7   Saint Paul and the Broken Bones / Durand Jones and the Indications

6/9   Drive-By Truckers

6/15   Robert Earl Keen

6/18   Blue October

6/22   Saint Motel

7/7   Blackberry Smoke / Muscadine Bloodline

7/7   Matthew Curry / Steepwater Band

7/9   Mountain Goats / Lonelyhearts

7/13   Ten Years / Them Evils

7/14    Burden of the Sky / Maximus / Embers End / Aterra Tale

7/31   Dawes

8/12   Lake Street Dive

9/17   Conor Oberst / Felice Brothers

9/29   SteelDrivers

Champaign-Urbana area

State Farm Center

5/10   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

Chicago area

Allstate Arena

6/8   Tool

8/4   Hans Zimmer

Aragon

5/13   Mastodon

6/5   Phoenix / Lemon Twigs

6/18   At the Drive In / Le Butcherettes

Auditorium Theatre

5/22   Jean-Michel Jarre

9/20   Father John Misty / Weyes Blood

Chicago Theater

5/15   Father John Misty

5/20-21   Norah Jones

7/29   Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

8/16   Belle and Sebastian / Julien Baker

8/19   Jethro Tull

10/4   Fleet Foxes

10/8   Pixies / Mitski

10/14   Jim Gaffigan

10/28   2Cellos

12/8   Mike Birbiglia

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

5/13   Jason Aldean

5/20   1975 / Jimmy Eat World / Bleachers / Highly Suspect / Sum 41 / K.Flay / Joywave / Warpaint

6/2   Future

6/15   Iron Maiden

6/24   Def Leppard

6/27   Rammstein

6/30   Train

7/1   Styx / REO Speedwagon / Don Felder

7/7   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/8   Sam Hunt

7/22   Vans Warped Tour

7/25   Paul McCartney

7/28   Dierks Bentley

7/29   Incubus / Eat World

8/5   Rod Stewart / Cyndi Lauper

8/12   Kings of Leon

8/13   Camila Cabello / Sabrina Carpenter / Alex Aiono / Jacob Sartorius / AJR / Forever in Your Mind

8/19   Lady Antebellum

8/30   Depeche Mode / Warpaint

9/2   John Mayer

9/6   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper

9/17   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/23   Brad Paisley

House of Blues

5/13   Russell Howard

Lincoln Hall

6/9   LP

7/26   Margaret Glaspy

Metro

5/7   Laura Marling

Park West

5/11   Jesse Cook

5/19   Tape Face

5/20   Jim Breuer and the Loud and Rowdy

5/27   Michael Kiwanuka / Cloves

6/15   Jamestown Revival

6/21   Austin Mahone / YRS

6/30   Imelda May

8/26   Gene Simmons

9/19   Alison Moyet

9/26   Apocalyptica

9/29   Saint Etienne

11/17   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Riviera

5/10   Jesus and Mary Chain

5/13   Ian Hunter and the Rant Band

5/15   Bush / Kickback

6/6   Future Islands

6/14   Portugal. The Man / Black Daniels

9/9   Conor Oberst

10/7   Descendents

Subterranean

5/15   Goodbye June

United Center

5/28   Neil Diamond

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/13   Queen / Adam Lambert

7/14   Cedric the Entertainer / Eddie Griffin / D.L. Hughley / George Lopez / Charlie Murphy

7/21   G-Dragon

7/22-23   Roger Waters

7/24   J. Cole

7/26   Earth, Wind, and Fire / Chic

7/27   Kendrick Lamar / Travis Scott / D.R.A.M.

8/11   Joel and Victoria Osteen

8/16-19   Bruno Mars

8/26   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

12/6   Andrea Bocelli

Vic Theater

5/12   Real Estate / Frankie Cosmos

5/16   Mac DeMarco / Tonstartssbandht

5/17   David Gray

5/18   Midnight Oil

5/27   Dreamcar / Superet

6/3-4   Rodrigo y Gabriela

6/8   Old Crow Medicine Show

6/14-15   Feist

6/16   W. Kamau Bell

7/7   #IMomSoHard

7/14   Toad the Wet Sprocket / Beta Play

7/21   Tim and Eric

9/23   Boyce Avenue

11/8   Elbow

11/17-18   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Wrigley Field

6/29   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Chris Stapleton

6/30-7/1   Dead and Company

7/15   Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band / Huey Lewis and the News

7/17   James Taylor / Bonnie Raitt

8/11   Billy Joel

8/12   Florida Georgia Line

8/24   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/25   Lady Gaga

8/26   Zac Brown Band

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

5/4   Future / Migos / Tory Lanez / Kodak Black

5/8   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

5/19   Chainsmokers / Kiiara / Emily Warren

8/5   James Taylor / Bonnie Raitt

9/17   Bruno Mars

New Daisy Theater

5/4   Amon Amarth / Goatwhore

5/20   Paul Oakenfold

5/21   G-Mo Skee / Young Wicked / Gorilla Voltage

5/26   Wake the Nation

6/10   Troisique

6/15   Eptic

Orpheum

5/11   Herencia de Timbiquí

5/26   Marco Pavé

6/24   Lavell Crawford / Corey Holcomb / J.J. Williamson / Dominique / D.C. Young Fly / DJ Traci Steele

6/25   Johnny Mathis

8/4   Miss D and Her Dancing Dolls

8/12   Eric Stanley

9/7   Jeffrey Osborne / Stephanie Mills / Jammin Jay Lamont

9/29   Trevor Noah

11/2   Beach Boys

11/4   Michael McDonald

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

5/5-6   Luke Bryan

5/17   New Kids on the Block

5/20   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

5/23   Maxwell

5/24   Hall and Oates / Tears for Fears

5/26-27   Eric Church

6/13   Iron Maiden

7/12   James Taylor

7/31   Shawn Mendes

8/2   Queen / Adam Lambert

8/4-5   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

8/8   John Mayer

8/12   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

8/13   Roger Waters

8/17   Earth, Wind, and Fire

9/9   Lady Antebellum

10/6-7   Ed Sheeran

Saint Louis area

Busch Stadium

6/4   Metallica / Volbeat

9/21   Billy Joel

Chaifetz Arena

5/14   Anthony Hamilton / Joe / Raheem Devaughn / Damon Williams

10/21   Janet Jackson

Delmar Hall

5/4   Screeching Weasel

5/5   Stories from the Window

5/6   X

5/7   Kongos

5/9   Whitney

5/11   Pretty Reckless

5/15   Black Angels

5/16   Old 97s

5/18   Pitch Talks

5/20   Ballyhoo! / Holdup / Darenots

5/24   Rival Sons

6/1   Mike Stud

6/7   Kaleo

6/13   Alejandro Escovedo and the Burn Something Beautiful Band

6/14   MisterWives

6/23   Anderson East

6/24   thePour / Nothing in Stone / Skyburntwhite

7/11   Lewis Del Mar

7/20   Mac McAnally

8/16   Shakey Graves

9/22   Hake

10/2   KMFDM

11/4   Blues Traveler

11/11   Brujeria / Voodoo Glow Skulls / Piñata Protest

Dome at America's Center

7/27   Guns ‘n’ Roses

Family Arena

7/7   Megadeth / Meshuggah / TesseracT / Lillake

8/19   Howard Jones / English Beat / Men Without Hats / Modern English / Katrina / Annabella

9/8   Alan Jackson / Lee Ann Womack

9/15   TLC / Mark McGrath / Biz Markie / Rob Base / C+C Music Factory / Snap

Fox Theatre

6/7   Tony Bennett

6/15   John Legend

6/16   Celtic Woman

7/8   Jill Scott

7/12   Santana

7/20   Steve Martin, Martin Short, and the Steep Canyon Rangers

8/15   Idina Menzel

10/23   2Cellos

Grandel

6/3   Dailey and Vincent

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

5/6   Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo / Rick Springfield

5/13   Pointfest w/ Korn / Breaking Benjamin / Alter Bridge / Thrice / You Me at Six / Sick Puppies / Holy White Hounds

5/20   Pointfest w/ Soundgarden / Stone Sour / Pierce the Veil / Greek Fire / Dillinger Escape Plan / Biffy Clyro / J. Roddy Walston and the Business

6/1   Future / Migos / Tory Lanez / Kodak Black / Zoey Dollaz

6/2   REO Speedwagon / Styx / Don Felder / Michael Stanley and the Resonators / Joe Dirt and the Dirty Boy All Stars

6/3   Luke Bryan/ Brett Eldredge / Seth Ennis

6/13   Muse / Thirty Seconds to Mars / PVRIS

6/16   Bell Biv DeVoe / Guy / SWV

6/21   Chicago / Doobie Brothers

6/22   Def Leppard / Poison / Tesla

6/25   Florida Georgia Line / Nelly / Chris Lane

7/1   Train / O.A.R. / Natasha Bedingfield

7/5   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/6   Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

7/7   Sam Hunt / Maren Morris / Chris Janson / Ryan Follese

7/8   OneRepublic / Fitz and the Tantrums / James Arthur

7/11   Third Eye Blind / Silversun Pickups

7/12   Iron Maiden / Ghost

7/21   Jason Aldean / Chris Young / Kane Brown / Dee Jay Silver

7/22   Echo and the Bunnymen / Violent Femmes

7/25   Nickelback / Daughtry / Shaman's Harvest

7/26   Vans Warped Tour w/ Sick Of It All / CKY / GWAR / Adolescents / T.S.O.L. /Andy Black / American Authors / Beartooth

7/29   Dierks Bentley / Cole Swindell / Jon Pardi

8/1   Incubus / Jimmy Eat World

8/4   Young the Giant / Cold War Kids / K.Flay / Joywave / Bob Moses

8/5   Chris Stapleton / Margo Price / Brent Cobb

8/14   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/16   Foreigner / Cheap Trick / Jason Bonham

8/18   Lady Antebellum / Kelsea Ballerini / Brett Young

8/26   El Monstero and the Saint Louis Philharmonic Orchestra

8/27   Zac Brown Band

9/8   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper / Edgar Winter Band

9/10   Wayback Pointfest w/ Sublime / ROME / Offspring / Urge / Goldfinger / Reel Big Fish

9/24   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

9/26   Matchbox Twenty / Counting Crows

9/30   Sammy Hagar and the Circle / ZZ Top / Collective Soul / Andrew Hagar

Kranzberg Arts Center

6/24   Amy Friedl Stoner

Old Rock House

5/4   California Guitar Trio

6/15   Jan Paul Miller

6/16   Devon Allman

Off Broadway

5/12    Andy Shauf / Julia Jacklin

Pageant Theater

5/6   Mavericks

5/11   Demetri Martin

5/12   Indigo Girls

5/14   Cult

5/15   Coheed and Cambria

5/17   Travis Scott

5/19   Shins

5/20   Pokey LaFarge

5/21   SoMo

5/22   Gov't Mule

5/26   Tech N9ne

6/5   Future Islands

6/8   Tig Notaro

6/9   Modest Mouse

6/10   Seether

6/11   Portugal. The Man

6/12   Old Crow Medicine Show

6/13   J. Cole

6/19   Russ

6/25   Dru Hill

6/28   In This Moment

7/18   All Time Low

7/21   AFI / Circa Survive

7/25   Chevelle

7/29   311

7/31   Lamb of God

8/1   Ryan Adams

8/15   City and Colour

9/18   Apocalyptica

10/6   Descendents

10/10   Milky Chance

10/11   Hanson

10/21   Needtobreathe

Peabody Opera House

5/15   Barenaked Ladies

6/7    Miss Mulatto / Mani

7/28   Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

11/3   Michael McDonald / Marc Cohn

Scottrade Center

5/6   Hall and Oates

5/12   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

5/13   Eric Church

5/14   Chance the Rapper

5/18   Chainsmokers / Kiiara / Emily Warren / Whethan

5/30   Roger Waters

6/17   New Kids on the Block / Paula Abdul / Boyz II Men

9/17   Ed Sheeran  / James Blunt

10/21   Fall Out Boy

11/16   Lady Gaga

12/2   Jim Gaffigan

Sheldon

5/17   Union Avenue Opera

6/16   Gerald Albright

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

5/23   Boston

Sangamon Auditorium

5/5   Paul Galbraith

6/3   Tony Bennett

6/17   Celtic Woman

6/24   A.J. Croce

State Fair Grandstand

8/10   Foghat

8/11   Chase Rice / Runaway June / Chris Cavanagh

8/12   Pentatonix

8/13   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

8/14   Herman's Hermits featuring Peter Noone

8/16   Alabama / Neal McCoy

8/17   Jason Derulo / DJ and Chel

8/18   Montgomery Gentry / Charlie Daniels Band / Marshall Tucker Band / Outlaws

8/19   Five Finger Death Punch / All That Remains / Nonpoint

 

8/20   John Mellencamp / Carlene Carter

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, March 23, 2017 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, March 23, 2017 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

3/23   Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

3/25   Frankie Ballard

3/26   Puddles Pity Party

4/2   Against Me!

4/6   Gemini Syndrome

4/8   Something Brothers / Mojo Stew / Mechanics

4/26   Suzy Bogguss

4/29   Hip Pocket / Marc Boon and One Night Band

5/7   Whitney / Alex Cameron

5/9   Trapt / Smile Empty Soul

5/18   Justin Townes Earle / Sadies

5/19   Dan Hubbard / Hot Sauce Universe

Champaign-Urbana area

State Farm Center

3/25   Casting Crowns / Danny Gokey / Unspoken

3/28   Green Day / Against Me

4/13   Lil Wayne

4/16   Tosh

5/10   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

Chicago area

Allstate Arena

6/8   Tool

Aragon

4/3   Bastille

5/13   Mastodon

6/18   At the Drive In / Le Butcherettes

Auditorium Theatre

5/22   Jean-Michel Jarre

Beat Kitchen

4/1   Boo Seeka

4/12   Shelters

Chicago Theater

3/24   Regina Spektor

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

4/2   Billy Crystal

5/15   Father John Misty

5/20-21   Norah Jones

8/16   Belle and Sebastian / Julien Baker

8/19   Jethro Tull

10/8   Pixies / Mitski

10/13-14   Jim Gaffigan

10/28   2Cellos

Double Door

3/29   They

4/1   Hayley Kiyoko

Green Mill

4/18   Jim Campilongo Trio

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

5/20   1975 / Bleachers / Jimmy Eat World / Sum 41 / Highly Suspect / Joywave / K.Flay / Warpaint

6/15   Iron Maiden

6/24   Def Leppard

6/30   Train

8/5   Rod Stewart / Cyndi Lauper

9/6   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper

House of Blues

3/25   Galactic

3/26   Daya

4/9   Periphery

4/23   Damned

4/29   Gnash

5/13   Russell Howard

Lincoln Hall

4/2   Maggie Rogers

4/14   Parachute / Kris Allen

6/9   LP

Metro

5/7   Laura Marling

Park West

4/14   Chairlift

4/29   Aimee Mann / Jonathan Coulton

5/11   Jesse Cook

5/19   Tape Face

5/27   Michael Kiwanuka / Cloves

6/15   Jamestown Revival

11/17   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Riviera

4/17   Flaming Lips

4/28   Tycho

5/10   Jesus and Mary Chain

5/13   Ian Hunter and the Rant Band

5/15   Bush / Kickback

6/6   Future Islands

6/14   Portugal. The Man / Black Daniels

10/7   Descendents

Subterranean

4/9   Lil Peep

United Center

3/25   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

3/26   Bon Jovi

4/11   John Mayer

5/28   Neil Diamond

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/13   Queen / Adam Lambert

7/14   Cedric the Entertainer / Eddie Griffin / D.L. Hughley / George Lopez / Charlie Murphy

7/22-23   Roger Waters

7/24   J. Cole

8/16-19   Bruno Mars

12/3   Stevie Nicks

Vic Theater

3/24   Zucchero

3/25   Railroad Earth / Billy Strings

3/30   Jay and Silent Bob

3/31   Foxygen

4/8   My Favorite Murder

4/15   Norm Macdonald

4/21-22   Jeff Tweedy

4/25   Welcome to the Night Vale / Erin McKeown

4/28   Bon Qui Qui / Group 1 Crew

5/2   Desiigner

5/3   Slowdive / Japanese Breakfast

5/9   Opeth / Gojira

5/12   Real Estate / Frankie Cosmos

5/16   Mac DeMarco / Tonstartssbandht

5/17   David Gray

5/18   Midnight Oil

6/8   Old Crow Medicine Show

11/8   Elbow

11/17-18   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Wrigley Field

6/29   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

4/8   Panic! At the Disco

4/14   Jeff Foxworthy / Larry the Cable Guy

5/4   Future / Migos / Tory Lanez / Kodak Black

5/8   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

5/19   Chainsmokers / Kiiara / Emily Warren

9/17   Bruno Mars

New Daisy Theater

4/2   Mac Sabbath / Metalachi / Okilly Dokilly

Orpheum

4/1   Tiempo Libre

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

4/14   Chris Tomlin

4/19   Neil Diamond

4/25   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

4/27   Def Leppard

4/30   Chris Brown

5/3   A Perfect Circle

5/5-6   Luke Bryan

5/17   New Kids on the Block

5/20   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

5/26-27   Eric Church

6/13   Iron Maiden

7/31   Shawn Mendes

8/2   Queen / Adam Lambert

8/4-5   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

8/13   Roger Waters

Saint Louis area

Ambassador

4/9   Sir Charles Jones / Calvin Richardson / Skeet Rodgers

Blueberry Hill

3/28   Skints

4/14   Six Organs Of Admittance

Busch Stadium

6/4   Metallica / Volbeat

9/21   Billy Joel

Chaifetz Arena

4/17   Daniel Tosh

Delmar Hall

3/24   Judah and the Lion

3/25   Conor Oberst

4/1   Sullen Reunion Show

4/2   Chris Robinson Brotherhood

4/7   Minus the Bear / Beach Slang / Bayonne

4/11   Periphery

4/21   Damned

4/22   LoCash

4/23   Flaming Lips

4/27   Lacs

4/29   Madman's Diary

5/2   Real Friends

5/4   Screeching Weasel

5/6   X

5/7   Kongos

5/9   Whitney

5/11   Pretty Reckless

5/15   Black Angels

5/16   Old 97s

5/18   Pitch Talks

5/24   Rival Sons

6/7   Kaleo

7/11   Lewis Del Mar

Dome at America's Center

7/27   Guns ‘n’ Roses

Family Arena

4/23   Beach Boys / Temptations

Fox Theatre

4/9   Alton Brown

6/15   John Legend

6/16   Celtic Woman

7/12   Santana

7/20   Steve Martin and Martin Short

8/15   Idina Menzel

10/23   2Cellos

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

5/6   Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo / Rick Springfield

5/13   Pointfest w/ Korn / Breaking Benjamin / Alter Bridge / Thrice / You Me at Six / Sick Puppies / Holy White Hounds

5/20   Pointfest w/ Soundgarden / Stone Sour / Pierce the Veil / Greek Fire / Dillinger Escape Plan / Biffy Clyro / J. Roddy Walston and the Business

6/1   Future / Migos / Tory Lanez / Kodak Black / Zoey Dollaz

6/2   REO Speedwagon / Styx / Don Felder / Michael Stanley and the Resonators / Joe Dirt and the Dirty Boy All Stars

6/3   Luke Bryan/ Brett Eldredge / Seth Ennis

6/13   Muse / Thirty Seconds to Mars / PVRIS

6/21   Chicago / Doobie Brothers

6/22   Def Leppard / Poison / Tesla

6/25   Florida Georgia Line / Nelly / Chris Lane

7/1   Train / O.A.R. / Natasha Bedingfield

7/5   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/7   Sam Hunt / Maren Morris / Chris Janson / Ryan Follese

7/8   OneRepublic / Fitz and the Tantrums / James Arthur

7/11   Third Eye Blind / Silversun Pickups

7/12   Iron Maiden / Ghost

7/21   Jason Aldean / Chris Young / Kane Brown

7/25   Nickelback / Daughtry / Shaman's Harvest

7/29   Dierks Bentley / Cole Swindell / Jon Pardi

8/1   Incubus / Jimmy Eat World

8/5   Chris Stapleton / Margo Price / Brent Cobb

8/14   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/16   Foreigner / Cheap Trick / Jason Bonham

8/18   Lady Antebellum / Kelsea Ballerini / Brett Young

8/27   Zac Brown Band

9/8   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper / Edgar Winter Band

9/24   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

Old Rock House

3/23   So Many Dynamos

3/24   Geoff Tate

3/26   Madeleine Peyroux

3/28   Victor Wooten

3/29   Xenia Rubinos

4/5   Spafford

4/15   Elephant Revival

4/26   Samantha Fish

5/2   Hurray for the Riff Raff

Off Broadway

3/23    Billy Joe Shaver

3/24    Rodney Crowell

4/3    Modern English

4/22    Tempest

5/12    Andy Shauf / Julia Jacklin

Pageant Theater

3/23   Southern Soul Assembly

3/24   Gary Owen

3/31   Kris Kristofferson

4/1   Dark Star Orchestra

4/7   Simple Plan / Set It Off

4/20   Jay and Silent Bob

4/25   N.F.

4/26   Lucinda Williams

4/27   Mastodon / Eagles of Death Metal / Russian Circles

4/28   Explosions in the Sky

4/30   Little Dragon

5/1   Anthrax / Killswitch Engage

5/3   Trey Anastasio Band

5/6   Mavericks

5/12   Indigo Girls

5/14   Cult

5/15   Coheed and Cambria

5/17   Travis Scott

5/19   Shins

5/20   Pokey LaFarge

5/21   SoMo

5/22   Gov't Mule

5/26   Tech N9ne

6/5   Future Islands

6/8   Tig Notaro

6/9   Modest Mouse

6/10   Seether

6/11   Portugal. The Man

6/12   Old Crow Medicine Show

6/13   J. Cole

7/18   All Time Low

7/25   Chevelle

7/29   311

8/1   Ryan Adams

10/6   Descendents

10/11   Hanson

Peabody Opera House

4/8   Chris Rock

4/7   DanTDM

4/15   Lewis Black

5/15   Barenaked Ladies

6/7    Miss Mulatto / Mani

7/28   Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

Scottrade Center

4/5   Panic! At the Disco

4/12   Neil Diamond

4/18   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

4/27   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

5/12   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

5/13   Eric Church

5/14   Chance the Rapper

5/18   Chainsmokers / Kiiara / Emily Warren / Whethan

5/30   Roger Waters

6/17   New Kids on the Block / Paula Abdul / Boyz II Men

11/16   Lady Gaga

Sheldon

3/23   Gaelic Storm

3/25   Paula Poundstone

4/9   Todrick Hall

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

4/21   Newsboys

4/23   Alice Cooper

Sangamon Auditorium

4/11   Zombies

4/29   Michael Dunbar, Ben Bedford, and the Fifth House Ensemble

5/5   Paul Galbraith

6/3   Tony Bennett

6/17   Celtic Woman

6/24   A.J. Croce

State Fair Grandstand

8/11   Chase Rice

8/16   Alabama / Neal McCoy

8/17   Jason Derulo

8/19   Five Finger Death Punch

 

8/20   John Mellencamp

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, March 9, 2017 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, March 9, 2017 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

3/9   Lacs

3/10   Eric Gales

3/11   Cornmeal / Woodland Remedy

3/12   Mac Sabbath

3/17   Revivalists

3/18   Deafheaven / This Will Destroy You / Emma Ruth Rundle

3/19   Atlas Genius / Night Riots

3/23   Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

3/25   Frankie Ballard

3/26   Puddles Pity Party

4/2   Against Me!

4/6   Gemini Syndrome

4/8   Something Brothers / Mojo Stew / Mechanics

4/26   Suzy Bogguss

4/29   Hip Pocket / Marc Boon and One Night Band

5/7   Whitney / Alex Cameron

5/9   Trapt / Smile Empty Soul

5/18   Justin Townes Earle / Sadies

5/19   Dan Hubbard / Hot Sauce Universe

Champaign-Urbana area

Canopy Club

3/10   Knocks

3/16   Turkuaz

State Farm Center

3/25   Casting Crowns / Danny Gokey / Unspoken

3/28   Green Day / Against Me

4/13   Lil Wayne

4/16   Tosh

5/10   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

Chicago area

Aragon

4/3   Bastille

5/13   Mastodon

6/18   At the Drive In / Le Butcherettes

Auditorium Theatre

5/22   Jean-Michel Jarre

Beat Kitchen

4/1   Boo Seeka

Chicago Theater

3/24   Regina Spektor

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

4/2   Billy Crystal

5/15   Father John Misty

8/19   Jethro Tull

10/8   Pixies / Mitski

10/13   Jim Gaffigan

10/28   2Cellos

Double Door

3/10   Griswolds

3/29   They

4/1   Hayley Kiyoko

Green Mill

4/18   Jim Campilongo Trio

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

5/20   1975 / Bleachers / Jimmy Eat World / Sum 41 / Highly Suspect / Joywave / K.Flay / Warpaint

6/15   Iron Maiden

6/24   Def Leppard

6/30   Train

8/5   Rod Stewart / Cyndi Lauper

9/6   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper

House of Blues

3/10-11   Gaelic Storm

3/12   Hippie Sabotage

3/17   Juicy J.

3/25   Galactic

3/26   Daya

4/9   Periphery

4/23   Damned

4/29   Gnash

5/13   Russell Howard

Lincoln Hall

4/2   Maggie Rogers

4/14   Parachute / Kris Allen

Metro

5/7   Laura Marling

Park West

3/10   Leo Kottke / Keller Williams

3/11   Pink Talking Fish

3/17   Infamous Stringdusters / Way Down Wanderers

4/14   Chairlift

4/29   Aimee Mann / Jonathan Coulton

5/19   Tape Face

5/27   Michael Kiwanuka / Cloves

11/17   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Riviera

3/11   Phantogram

3/17   Passenger

3/18   Cold War Kids / Middle Kids

4/17   Flaming Lips

4/28   Tycho

5/10   Jesus and Mary Chain

5/15   Bush / Kickback

6/6   Future Islands

6/14   Portugal. The Man / Black Daniels

10/7   Descendents

Subterranean

4/9   Lil Peep

United Center

3/11   Cedric the Entertainer / Eddie Griffin / D.L. Hughley / George Lopez / Charlie Murphy

3/14   Ariana Grande

3/25   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

3/26   Bon Jovi

4/11   John Mayer

5/28   Neil Diamond

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/13   Queen / Adam Lambert

7/22-23   Roger Waters

7/24   J. Cole

8/16-19   Bruno Mars

12/3   Stevie Nicks

Vic Theater

3/19   Tom Segura

3/24   Zucchero

3/25   Railroad Earth / Billy Strings

3/30   Jay and Silent Bob

3/31   Foxygen

4/8   My Favorite Murder

4/15   Norm Macdonald

4/21-22   Jeff Tweedy

4/25   Welcome to the Night Vale / Erin McKeown

4/28   Bon Qui Qui / Group 1 Crew

5/2   Desiigner

5/3   Slowdive / Japanese Breakfast

5/9   Opeth / Gojira

5/12   Real Estate / Frankie Cosmos

5/16   Mac DeMarco / Tonstartssbandht

5/18   Midnight Oil

6/8   Old Crow Medicine Show

11/17-18   John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring

Wrigley Field

6/29   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

3/16   Bon Jovi

3/17   Joel and Victoria Osteen

4/8   Panic! At the Disco

4/14   Jeff Foxworthy / Larry the Cable Guy

5/4   Future / Migos / Tory Lanez / Kodak Black

5/8   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

5/19   Chainsmokers / Kiiara / Emily Warren

9/17   Bruno Mars

New Daisy Theater

4/2   Mac Sabbath / Metalachi / Okilly Dokilly

Orpheum

3/17   Malpass Brothers

4/1   Tiempo Libre

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

4/14   Chris Tomlin

4/19   Neil Diamond

4/25   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

4/27   Def Leppard

4/30   Chris Brown

5/3   A Perfect Circle

5/5-6   Luke Bryan

5/17   New Kids on the Block

5/20   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

5/26-27   Eric Church

6/13   Iron Maiden

7/31   Shawn Mendes

8/2   Queen / Adam Lambert

8/4-5   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

8/13   Roger Waters

Peoria area

Kenny’s Westside Pub

3/11   Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Saint Louis area

Argosy Casino

3/17-18   Two Way Crossing

Blueberry Hill

3/28   Skints

4/14   Six Organs Of Admittance

Busch Stadium

6/4   Metallica / Volbeat

9/21   Billy Joel

Chaifetz Arena

4/17   Daniel Tosh

Delmar Hall

3/10   Mickey Avalon

3/14   Hey Violet

3/15   Louis the Child

3/18   Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness / Atlas Genius / Night Riots

3/19   Dinosaur Jr.

3/20   Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness

3/24   Judah and the Lion

3/25   Conor Oberst

4/1   Sullen Reunion Show

4/2   Chris Robinson Brotherhood

4/7   Minus the Bear / Beach Slang / Bayonne

4/11   Periphery

4/21   Damned

4/22   LoCash

4/23   Flaming Lips

4/29   Madman's Diary

5/2   Real Friends

5/7   Kongos

5/9   Whitney

5/11   Pretty Reckless

5/15   Black Angels

5/16   Old 97s

5/18   Pitch Talks

5/24   Rival Sons

6/7   Kaleo

7/11   Lewis Del Mar

Dome at America's Center

7/27   Guns ‘n’ Roses

Family Arena

4/23   Beach Boys / Temptations

Fox Theatre

4/9   Alton Brown

6/15   John Legend

6/16   Celtic Woman

7/12   Santana

7/20   Steve Martin and Martin Short

8/15   Idina Menzel

10/23   2Cellos

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

5/6   Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo / Rick Springfield

5/13   Pointfest w/ Korn / Breaking Benjamin / Alter Bridge / Thrice / You Me at Six / Sick Puppies / Holy White Hounds

5/20   Pointfest w/ Soundgarden / Stone Sour / Pierce the Veil / Greek Fire / Dillinger Escape Plan / Biffy Clyro / J. Roddy Walston and the Business

6/1   Future / Migos / Tory Lanez / Kodak Black / Zoey Dollaz

6/2   REO Speedwagon / Styx / Don Felder / Michael Stanley and the Resonators / Joe Dirt and the Dirty Boy All Stars

6/3   Luke Bryan/ Brett Eldredge / Seth Ennis

6/13   Muse / Thirty Seconds to Mars / PVRIS

6/21   Chicago / Doobie Brothers

6/22   Def Leppard / Poison / Tesla

6/25   Florida Georgia Line / Nelly / Chris Lane

7/1   Train / O.A.R. / Natasha Bedingfield

7/5   Boston / Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

7/7   Sam Hunt / Maren Morris / Chris Janson / Ryan Follese

7/8   OneRepublic / Fitz and the Tantrums / James Arthur

7/11   Third Eye Blind / Silversun Pickups

7/12   Iron Maiden / Ghost

7/21   Jason Aldean / Chris Young / Kane Brown

7/25   Nickelback / Daughtry / Shaman's Harvest

7/29   Dierks Bentley / Cole Swindell / Jon Pardi

8/1   Incubus / Jimmy Eat World

8/5   Chris Stapleton / Margo Price / Brent Cobb

8/14   Green Day / Catfish and the Bottlemen

8/16   Foreigner / Cheap Trick / Jason Bonham

8/18   Lady Antebellum / Kelsea Ballerini / Brett Young

8/27   Zac Brown Band

9/8   Deep Purple / Alice Cooper / Edgar Winter Band

9/24   Brad Paisley / Dustin Lynch / Chase Bryant / Lindsay Ell

Old Rock House

3/17   Noam Pikleny

3/24   Geoff Tate

3/26   Madeleine Peyroux

4/5   Spafford

4/15   Elephant Revival

5/2   Hurray for the Riff Raff

Off Broadway

3/9    Cody Johnson

3/10    Nikki Lane / Brent Cobb / Jonathan Tyler

3/22    Lambchop

3/23    Billy Joe Shaver

3/24    Rodney Crowell

4/3    Modern English

4/22    Tempest

5/12    Andy Shauf / Julia Jacklin

Pageant Theater

3/9   A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

3/11   Jagged Edge

3/15   Excision / Cookie Monsta / Barely Alive

3/18   Son Volt

3/23   Southern Soul Assembly

3/24   Gary Owen

3/31   Kris Kristofferson

4/1   Dark Star Orchestra

4/7   Simple Plan / Set It Off

4/20   Jay and Silent Bob

4/25   N.F.

4/26   Lucinda Williams

4/27   Mastodon / Eagles of Death Metal / Russian Circles

4/28   Explosions in the Sky

4/30   Little Dragon

5/1   Anthrax / Killswitch Engage

5/3   Trey Anastasio Band

5/6   Mavericks

5/12   Indigo Girls

5/15   Coheed and Cambria

5/17   Travis Scott

5/21   SoMo

5/26   Tech N9ne

6/5   Future Islands

6/9   Modest Mouse

6/10   Seether

6/11   Portugal. The Man

6/12   Old Crow Medicine Show

6/13   J. Cole

7/18   All Time Low - Young Renegades Tour

8/1   Ryan Adams

10/6   Descendents

Peabody Opera House

3/9   Billy Currington

4/8   Chris Rock

4/7   DanTDM

4/15   Lewis Black

5/15   Barenaked Ladies

Scottrade Center

4/5   Panic! At the Disco

4/12   Neil Diamond

4/18   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

4/27   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

5/12   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

5/13   Eric Church

5/14   Chance the Rapper

5/18   Chainsmokers / Kiiara / Emily Warren / Whethan

5/30   Roger Waters

6/17   New Kids on the Block / Paula Abdul / Boyz II Men

11/16   Lady Gaga

Sheldon

3/11   Etienne Charles

3/23   Gaelic Storm

3/25   Paula Poundstone

4/9   Todrick Hall

Westport Plaza

3/22   Choir

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

4/21   Newsboys

4/23   Alice Cooper

Sangamon Auditorium

3/15   Joe Bonamassa

3/19   Taj Express

4/11   Zombies

4/29   Michael Dunbar, Ben Bedford, and the Fifth House Ensemble

5/5   Paul Galbraith

6/3   Tony Bennett

6/17   Celtic Woman

6/24   A.J. Croce

State Fair Grandstand

8/11   Chase Rice

8/16   Alabama / Neal McCoy

8/17   Jason Derulo

8/19   Five Finger Death Punch

 

8/20   John Mellencamp

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, March 5, 2016 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, March 5, 2016 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

1/14   Woodland Remedy / Joseph Huber / Still Shine

1/25   Dweezil Zappa

1/28   Blind Pilot

2/1   Wayne "The Train" Hancock

2/10   Geoff Tate

2/11   Smithereens

2/12   Band of Heathens / Great American Taxi

2/18   Pokey LaFarge / Jack Grelle

2/23   Old Shoe / Allie Kral / Flaccid / Sammy Adams

2/25   Jack Ingram

2/26   Record Company / Jamestown Revival

2/28   Dance Gavin Dance / Chon

3/17   Revivalists

3/18   Deafheaven / This Will Destroy You / Emma Ruth Rundle

3/19   Atlas Genius / Night Riots

4/2   Against Me!

Champaign-Urbana area

Canopy Club

1/28   Louis the Child

1/30   Andrew Bird

2/2   Datsik / Crizzly / Virtual Riot

2/3   Aaron Carter

2/5-6   Excision

2/8   Cherub / Floozies

2/14   Fruition

2/24   Ganja White Night

2/25   Ben Folds

2/26   Sammy Adams

3/2   TroyBoi

3/4   Papadosio / Jaw Gems

3/10   Knocks

3/16   Turkuaz

State Farm Center

2/23   Florida Georgia Line / Dustin Lynch / Chris Lane

3/25   Casting Crowns / Danny Gokey / Unspoken

3/28   Green Day / Against Me

5/10   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

Chicago area

Aragon

2/17   Run the Jewels / Gaslamp Killer / Spark Master Tape / Cuz

4/3   Bastille

Chicago Theater

2/26   Wilco

3/24   Regina Spektor

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

4/1   Billy Crystal

Double Door

3/2   dada

3/4   Sticky Fingers

3/10   Griswolds

House of Blues

1/13   August Burns Red

1/19   Wailers

1/29   Jacob Sartorius

2/10   Pop Evil

2/12   Bionce Foxx Experience / Tank

2/16   Tove Lo

2/17   Super Diamond

2/18   Here Come the Mummies

2/26   Revelators

3/4   Whitechapel

3/10-11   Gaelic Storm

3/12   Hippie Sabotage

3/17   Juicy J.

3/25   Galactic

3/26   Daya

4/9   Periphery

4/23   Damned

4/29   Gnash

5/13   Russell Howard

Lincoln Hall

1/25   Rainbow Kitten Surprise / Caamp

2/19   Colony House

2/25   Rainbow Kitten Surprise

2/27   Joy Formidable

4/2   Maggie Rogers

4/14   Parachute / Kris Allen

Metro

3/2   Los Campesinos! / Crying

3/10   Growlers

Park West

1/26   Tom Chaplin

2/3   Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

2/4   Leftover Salmon / Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

2/17   Stephen Kellogg / Humming House / Don Miggs

2/20   Valerie June

3/10   Leo Kottke / Keller Williams

3/17   Infamous Stringdusters / Way Down Wanderers

Rosemont Theatre

1/27   Jeff Foxworthy / Larry the Cable Guy

Riviera

1/21   Devil Makes Three / Lost Dog Street Band

1/25   Alter Bridge / Nonpoint

1/31   AFI / Chain Gang of 1974 / Souvenirs

2/2   Falling in Reverse / Motionless in White / Issues / Dangerkids / Dead Girls Academy

2/11   Circa Survive / mewithoutYou / Turnover

3/1   Dawes

3/17   Passenger

3/18   Cold War Kids / Middle Kids

4/17   Flaming Lips

Schubas

1/29   Margaret Glaspy

2/11   Dan Navarro

United Center

1/23   Kings of Leon

1/28   Twenty Øne Piløts

3/11   Cedric the Entertainer / Eddie Griffin / D.L. Hughley / George Lopez / Charlie Murphy

3/14   Ariana Grande

3/26   Bon Jovi

5/28   Neil Diamond

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/22-23   Roger Waters

8/16-19   Bruno Mars

12/3   Stevie Nicks

Vic Theater

1/18   One Ok Rock

1/31   Adam Ant / Glam Skanks

2/2   Drive-By Truckers / Kyle Craft

2/4   Chris D'Elia

2/10-11   Greensky Bluegrass

5/15   Japandroids / Craig Finn and the Uptown Controllers

3/18   Tom Segura

3/25   Railroad Earth / Billy Strings

3/31   Foxygen

2/4   Chris D'Elia

2/24   Lettuce / Russ Liquid

3/4   Hayes Grier and the Boys

3/8   Tom Segura

4/8   My Favorite Murder

4/28   Bon Qui Qui / Group 1 Crew

5/9   Opeth / Gojira

Wrigley Field

6/29   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

1/12   Red Hot Chili Peppers

2/2-4   Garth Brooks / Trisha Yearwood

2/25   NewSong / Crowder / Britt Nicole / Tenth Avenue North / Colton Dixon / Thousand Foot Krutch / OBB / Sarah Reeves / Steven Malcolm / Tony Nolan / Sadie Robertson

3/4   Twenty Øne Piløts

3/8   Stevie Nicks / Pretenders

3/16   Bon Jovi

4/8   Panic! At the Disco

4/14   Jeff Foxworthy / Larry the Cable Guy

5/8   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

9/17   Bruno Mars

New Daisy Theater

1/19   Cadillac Three / Aubrie Sellers

2/17   Dan + Shay

4/2   Mac Sabbath / Metalachi / Okilly Dokilly

Orpheum

1/13   A.J. Croce

2/4   Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers

2/17   Kathy Mattea

3/4   Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience / Marcella and Her Lovers

3/17   Malpass Brothers

4/1   Tiempo Libre

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

1/21   Dierks Bentley

2/3   Crowder / Britt Nicole / Tenth Avenue North / Colton Dixon / Thousand Foot Krutch / OBB / Steven Malcolm / Tony Nolan / Sadie Robertson

2/8   Randy Travis

2/14   Ariana Grande

2/18   Bon Jovi

2/19   Charlie Wilson / Fantasia / Johnny Gill and Solero

3/3   TobyMac

4/19   Neil Diamond

4/25   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

5/17   New Kids on the Block

5/20   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

5/26-27   Eric Church

7/31   Shawn Mendes

8/4-5   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

Peoria area

Civic Center

2/24   Head and the Heart / Whitney

Kenny’s Westside Pub

3/11   Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Saint Louis area

Blueberry Hill

1/13   Liza Anne

1/14   Sims / Air Credits

1/17   Ryley Walker

1/22   Talking Dreads

1/24   Monster Truck

2/1   Luke Wade / Matt McAndrew

2/5   Colony House / Deep Sea Diver

2/16   Dorothy

2/18   Valerie June

2/21   You Blew It! / All Get Out / Free Throw

2/23   Common Kings / ¡Mayday!

3/1   Tift Merritt

3/5   Menzingers / Jeff Rosenstock / Rozwell Kid

3/6   Voodoo Glow Skulls

3/7   Wild Reeds / Blank Range

3/28   Skints

4/14   Six Organs Of Admittance

Chaifetz Arena

1/21   Lumineers

3/3   Justin Moore / Lee Brice

Delmar Hall

1/20   Whiskey Myers

1/26   Neal Morse Band

2/1   Cadillac Three

2/11   K. Flay

2/18   Andy Black

2/28   Shovels and Rope / John Moreland

3/5   TroyBoi

3/7   Joseph

3/10   Mickey Avalon

3/15   Louis the Child

3/18   Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness / Atlas Genius / Night Riots

3/19   Dinosaur Jr.

3/20   Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness

4/11   Periphery

4/21   Damned

4/22   LoCash

4/23   Flaming Lips

5/9   Whitney

5/24   Rival Sons

Dome at America's Center

7/27   Guns ‘n’ Roses

Family Arena

2/8   Granger Smith / Runaway June

4/23   Beach Boys / Temptations

Fox Theatre

6/16   Celtic Woman

7/20   Steve Martin and Martin Short

Harris Stowe State University

2/14   Will Downing / Coleman-Hughes Project / Adrianne

Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

6/21   Chicago / Doobie Brothers

Old Rock House

1/12   Tortoise

1/13   Split Lip Rayfield

1/14   Mvstermind

1/19   Boombox

1/27   Way Down Wanderers

1/28   Sara Watkins

1/29   That 1 Guy

2/8   July Talk

2/9   Vibe Stree

2/10   Safetysuit

2/15   Band of Heathens

2/17   Old Salt Union

2/19   Mike Doughty

2/22   Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge

3/8   Tauk

3/17   Noam Pikleny

4/5   Spafford

5/2   Hurray for the Riff Raff

Off Broadway

1/12    Bug Chaser

1/13    Jeff the Brotherhood / Chastity / Secret Club

1/14    Smooth Hound Smith / Sleepy Rubies

1/17    Ike Reilly

1/19    Luke Winslow King / Rum Drum Ramblers

1/24    Suitcase Junket

1/26    Bonnie Bishop

2/3    Sarah Borges and the Broken Singles / Eric “Roscoe” Ambel

2/6    Rainbow Kitten Surprise

2/10    RiverBend / Greg Silsby

2/11    Wayne Hancock / Chicago Farmer

2/12    Susto / Cereus Bright

2/14    Robert Ellis / Jenny O

2/18    Ellis Paul

3/3    Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkin

3/4    Ne-Hi

3/9    Cody Johnson

3/10    Nikki Lane / Brent Cobb / Jonathan Tyler

3/22    Lambchop

3/23    Billy Joe Shaver

3/24    Rodney Crowell

4/3    Modern English

4/22    Tempest

5/12    Andy Shauf / Julia Jacklin

Old Rock House

1/13   Split Lip Rayfield

1/28   Sara Watkins

2/22   Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge

Pageant Theater

1/13   Greensky Bluegrass

1/16   Lukas Graham

1/19   Brothers Osborne

1/20   Yonder Mountain String Band

1/28   Turnpike Troubadours

1/27   Drive-By Truckers

2/1   Dawes

2/7   Tesla

2/15   Adam Devine

2/17   Sting / Joe Sumner and the Last Bandoleros

3/1   Saint Paul and the Broken Bones

3/4   Big Gigantic

3/5   Circa Survive

3/8   Hayes Grier and the Boys

3/15   Excision / Cookie Monsta / Barely Alive

3/18   Son Volt

3/23   Southern Soul Assembly

3/31   Kris Kristofferson

4/1   Dark Star Orchestra

4/20   Jay and Silent Bob

5/1   Anthrax / Killswitch Engage

5/3   Trey Anastasio Band

5/6   Mavericks

Peabody Opera House

1/25   Tedeschi Trucks Band

2/2   Martina McBride / Lauren Alaina

2/21   We Are Here / Travis Greene / Anthony Brown and Group TherAPy / Jonathan McReynolds

4/8   Chris Rock

4/15   Lewis Black

5/15   Barenaked Ladies

Scottrade Center

1/18   Red Hot Chili Peppers

2/19   Bon Jovi

4/5   Panic! At the Disco

4/12   Neil Diamond

4/18   Lionel Richie / Mariah Carey

4/27   Tim McGraw / Faith Hill

5/12   Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers / Joe Walsh

5/13   Eric Church

5/30   Roger Waters

6/17   New Kids on the Block / Paula Abdul / Boyz II Men

Sheldon

1/14   Anat Cohen

1/22   Art Garfunkel

2/3   Tim Rushlow and His Big Band

2/12   Lynne Fiddmont

2/28   Elsie Parker and the Poor People of Paris

3/23   Gaelic Storm

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

3/2   Clint Black

Sangamon Auditorium

1/28   Branford Marsalis Quartet w/ Kurt Elling

2/11   Mark Farner

2/16   Five Irish Tenors Perform

3/5   Vienna Boys Choir

5/5   Paul Galbraith

 

6/24   A.J. Croce

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, December 8, 2016 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, December 8, 2016 Edition
Nightlife Staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Castle Theatre

12/10   Matthew Curry

12/11   Red Fang

12/16   Chicago Farmer / Todd Hazelrigg / Flaccid / Jack Dupp and the Empty Bottles

1/14   Woodland Remedy / Joseph Huber / Still Shine

Champaign-Urbana area

Canopy Club

12/11   Dopapod / Pigeons Playing Ping Pong / Accord

12/31   Werks / Sun Stereo

1/28   Louis the Child

1/30   Andrew Bird

2/2   Datsik / Crizzly / Virtual Riot

2/5-6   Excision

2/24   Ganja White Night

2/25   Ben Folds

3/2   TroyBoi

3/10   Knocks

State Farm Center

12/9   Michael W. Smith / Amy Grant

3/28   Green Day / Against Me

Chicago area

Aragon

12/10   Morrissey

12/30-31   Umphrey’s McGee

2/17   Run the Jewels / Gaslamp Killer / Spark Master Tape / Cuz

4/3   Bastille

Chicago Theater

12/18   truTV Impractical Jokers / Tenderloins

2/26   Wilco

3/24   Regina Spektor

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Double Door

3/2   dada

3/4   Sticky Fingers

3/10   Griswolds

Harris Theater for Music and Dance

12/17   Tig Notaro

House of Blues

1/17   Lukas Graham

5/13   Russell Howard

Lincoln Hall

2/19   Colony House

2/25   Rainbow Kitten Surprise

Metro

3/2   Los Campesinos! / Crying

Park West

12/8   Pete Yorn

12/9   Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe / Brownout

12/31   Patti Smith and Her Band

1/26   Tom Chaplin

2/4   Leftover Salmon / Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

2/17   Stephen Kellogg / Humming House / Don Miggs

2/20   Valerie June

3/10   Leo Kottke / Keller Williams

3/17   Infamous Stringdusters / Way Down Wanderers

Rosemont Theatre

1/27   Jeff Foxworthy / Larry the Cable Guy

Riviera

12/29   Umphrey’s McGee

1/21   Devil Makes Three

1/25   Alter Bridge

2/2   Falling in Reverse / Motionless in White / Issues / Dangerkids / Dead Girls Academy

2/11   Circa Survive / mewithoutYou / Turnover

3/1   Dawes

3/17   Passenger

4/17   Flaming Lips

Schubas

12/22   30db

1/29   Margaret Glaspy

2/11   Dan Navarro

Subterranean

12/8   Lizzo / Dizzy Fae / DJ Sophia Eris

United Center

12/14   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/28   Twenty Øne Piløts

3/11   Cedric the Entertainer / Eddie Griffin / D.L. Hughley / George Lopez / Charlie Murphy

3/14   Ariana Grande

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/22-23   Roger Waters

Vic Theater

12/10   Snap Judgment

1/18   One Ok Rock

1/31   Adam Ant / Kings of the Wild Frontier

2/2   Drive-By Truckers

2/10-11   Greensky Bluegrass

5/15   Japandroids / Craig Finn and the Uptown Controllers

3/18   Tom Segura

3/25   Railroad Earth / Billy Strings

3/31   Foxygen

2/4   Chris D'Elia

2/24   Lettuce / Russ Liquid

3/4   Hayes Grier and the Boys

3/8   Tom Segura

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

1/12   Red Hot Chili Peppers

3/4   Twenty Øne Piløts

4/8   Panic! At the Disco

New Daisy Theater

12/8   Donnell "Ashy Larry" Rawlings / Tut Weezy / Mo Alexander

12/10   Bear Grillz

12/15   Lita Ford

12/31   Lookas / Z-Dougie

1/19   Cadillac Three / Aubrie Sellers

2/17   Dan + Shay

4/2   Mac Sabbath / Metalachi / Okilly Dokilly

Orpheum

12/23   Mannheim Steamroller

1/13   A.J. Croce

2/4   Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers

2/17   Kathy Mattea

3/4   Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience / Marcella and Her Lovers

3/17   Malpass Brothers

4/1   Tiempo Libre

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

12/30-31   Widespread Panic

2/14   Ariana Grande

3/3   TobyMac

5/26-27   Eric Church

7/31   Shawn Mendes

Peoria area

Civic Center

2/24   Head and the Heart / Whitney

Saint Louis area

Ambassador

12/17   Dramatics

Blueberry Hill

12/17   Strumbellas / Arkells

Chaifetz Arena

1/21   Lumineers

3/3   Justin Moore / Lee Brice

Delmar Hall

12/9   Oh Hellos

12/10   Foxing

12/18   Tef Poe

12/30-31   Pokey LaFarge

1/10   Aesop Rock / Rob Sonic / DJ Zone

1/20   Whiskey Myers

1/26   Neal Morse Band

2/18   Andy Black

3/5   TroyBoi

3/7   Joseph

3/15   Louis the Child

3/18   Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness / Atlas Genius / Night Riots

4/21   Damned

4/22   LoCash

4/23   Flaming Lips

Family Arena

12/16   Chase Rice / Granger Smith / Maren Morris / Kane Brown

12/17   O.A.R. / Colbie Caillat / Wrabel / Fray

12/30   Jeff Dunham

Kranzberg Arts Center

12/18   Adria Nicole

Off Broadway

12/13   Sunny Sweeney / Brennen Leigh, Courtney Patton and Jamie Lin Wilson

12/15   American Wrestlers

12/16-17   Funky Butt Brass Band

12/23   Dock Ellis Band

12/31   Murder By Death

1/6   Mountain Sprout

Old Rock House

12/10   Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

12/16   Supersuckers

12/18   Tim Reynolds

12/31   Jake’s Leg

1/7   Rockin' Chair

1/28   Sara Watkins

2/22   Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge

Pageant Theater

12/9   Jon Bellion / gnash / Madison Letter

12/10   Pat Liston Band

12/11   Steel Panther

1/6   Reel Big Fish / Anti-Flag / Ballyhoo! / Direct Hit

1/7   Steve Davis and the Mid-South Revival

1/13   Greensky Bluegrass

1/16   Lukas Graham

1/19   Brothers Osborne

1/20   Yonder Mountain String Band

1/28   Turnpike Troubadours

1/27   Drive-By Truckers

2/1   Dawes

2/7   Tesla

2/15   Adam Devine

2/17   Sting / Joe Sumner and the Last Bandoleros

3/1   Saint Paul and the Broken Bones

3/5   Circa Survive

3/8   Hayes Grier and the Boys

3/15   Excision / Cookie Monsta / Barely Alive

3/18   Son Volt

4/20   Jay and Silent Bob

5/3   Trey Anastasio Band

Peabody Opera House

12/16   Bastille / Lewis Del Mar

1/25   Tedeschi Trucks Band

2/2   Martina McBride / Lauren Alaina

4/15   Lewis Black

5/15   Barenaked Ladies

Scottrade Center

12/31   Kid Rock

1/18   Red Hot Chili Peppers

2/19   Bon Jovi

4/5   Panic! At the Disco

5/13   Eric Church

5/30   Roger Waters

6/17   New Kids on the Block / Paula Abdul / Boyz II Men

Sheldon

12/9   Eamonn McCrystal and Chloë Agnew

12/15   Alarm Will Sound

12/21   Peter Mayer

1/22   Art Garfunkel

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

3/2   Clint Black

Sangamon Auditorium

12/17   DePue Brothers Band

1/28   Branford Marsalis Quartet w/ Kurt Elling

2/11   Mark Farner

2/16   Five Irish Tenors Perform

3/5   Vienna Boys Choir

5/5   Paul Galbraith

 

6/24   A.J. Croce

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, November 17, 2016 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, November 17, 2016 Edition
Nightlife Staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Braden Auditorium

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Castle Theatre

11/17   Travelin’ McCourys

11/18   Edward David Anderson’s Black Dirt Revival

11/19    Davy Knowles

11/23   Dan Hubbard Black

11/26   Ariel Petrie

11/30   Delta Rae / Penny and Sparrow

12/2   Whitey Morgan

12/3   Smithereens / Marc Price / 7 West

12/10    Matthew Curry

12/11   Red Fang

12/16   Chicago Farmer / Todd Hazelrigg / Flaccid / Jack Dupp and the Empty Bottles

1/14    Woodland Remedy / Joseph Huber / Still Shine

U.S. Cellular Coliseum

12/1   Mannheim Steamroller

Champaign-Urbana area

Canopy Club

11/17   Cash Cash

11/29   J.J. Grey and Mofro

12/2   Candyland Masquerade / Bassphysics

12/11   Dopapod / Pigeons Playing Ping Pong / Accord

12/31   Werks / Sun Stereo

1/2/8   Louis the Child

2/5-6   Excision

2/24   Ganja White Night

3/2   TroyBoi

State Farm Center

12/3    Jason Derulo / Kiiara

12/9   Michael W. Smith / Amy Grant

3/28    Green Day / Against Me

Chicago area

Aragon

11/25   Two Door Cinema Club

11/27   Morrissey

12/30-31   Umphrey’s McGee

4/3   Bastille

Chicago Theater

11/25-27   Sebastian Maniscalco

12/3   Charlie Puth / James Bay / JoJo

12/7   Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats

12/18   truTV Impractical Jokers / Tenderloins

3/24   Regina Spektor

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Civic Opera House

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Fourth Presbyterian Church

12/14-16   Andrew Bird

Harris Theater for Music and Dance

12/17   Tig Notaro

House of Blues

11/18   Andra Day

11/25   Pigface

12/4   Steel Panther

1/17   Lukas Graham

5/13   Russell Howard

Metro

11/23   Sounds / Zipper Club / My Jerusalem

3/2   Los Campesinos! / Crying

Park West

11/18   Sully Erna

11/20   Mike Gordon

11/25   New Mastersounds / Turkuaz

12/3   Michael Kiwanuka

12/8   Pete Yorn

12/9   Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe / Brownout

12/10   Brendan Bayliss and Jake Cinninger / Joel Cummins

12/31   Patti Smith and Her Band

2/17   Stephen Kellogg / Humming House / Don Miggs

2/20   Valerie June

3/10   Leo Kottke / Keller Williams

3/17   Infamous Stringdusters / Way Down Wanderers

Riviera

11/26   Jim James / Twin Limb

12/29   Umphrey’s McGee

12/30   Patti Smith

1/21   Devil Makes Three

1/25   Alter Bridge

2/11   Circa Survive / mewithoutYou / Turnover

2/17   Run the Jewels / Gaslamp Killer / Spark Master Tape

3/17   Passenger

Rosemont Theatre

11/18   George Lopez

Schubas

1/29   Margaret Glaspy

2/11   Dan Navarro

Subterranean

11/17   Gavin James

11/13   Wesley Stromberg

12/8   Lizzo / Dizzy Fae / DJ Sophia Eris

United Center

12/3   Stevie Nicks

12/14   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/28   Twenty Øne Piløts

3/14   Ariana Grande

6/30   Red Hot Chili Peppers

7/22-23   Roger Waters

Vic Theater

11/18-19   J.J. Grey and Mofro / Parker Millsap

11/23   Tory Lanez / VeeCee

12/3   Marc Maron

12/10   Snap Judgment

1/31   Adam Ant / Kings of the Wild Frontier

2/2   Drive-By Truckers

2/10-11   Greensky Bluegrass

5/15   Japandroids / Craig Finn and the Uptown Controllers

3/18   Tom Segura

3/25   Railroad Earth / Billy Strings

3/31   Foxygen

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

11/20   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/12   Red Hot Chili Peppers

3/4   Twenty Øne Piløts

4/8   Panic! At the Disco

New Daisy Theater

11/19   Grand Theft

Orpheum

12/23   Mannheim Steamroller

1/13   A.J. Croce

2/4   Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers

2/17   Kathy Mattea

3/4   Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience / Marcella and Her Lovers

3/17   Malpass Brothers

4/1   Tiempo Libre

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

11/18   Casting Crowns

11/30   Charlie Daniels Band / Kid Rock / Larry the Cable Guy

12/30-31   Widespread Panic

2/14   Ariana Grande

3/3   TobyMac

5/26-27   Eric Church

7/31   Shawn Mendes

Peoria, Illinois area

Peoria Civic Center

11/18   Kip Moore / Jon Pardi

Saint Louis area

Ambassador

11/19   Meek Mill

Blueberry Hill

12/17   Strumbellas / Arkells

Chaifetz Arena

1/21   Lumineers

3/3   Justin Moore / Lee Brice

Delmar Hall

11/17   Rüfüs Du Sol

11/18   Mike Gordon

11/16   Todd Snider

11/25-26   Jake’s Leg

12/9   Oh Hellos

12/10   Foxing

12/18   Tef Poe

12/30-31   Pokey LaFarge

1/10   Aesop Rock / Rob Sonic / DJ Zone

1/26   Neal Morse Band

4/21   Damned

4/22   LoCash

Family Arena

12/30   Jeff Dunham

Fox Theatre

12/1   Bobby Brown / Ginuwine / After 7 / Jaheim / SWV

Kranzberg Arts Center

11/18   TreG

11/23   Javier Mendoza / Farshid Etniko / Steve Scott

Off Broadway

11/17   Walcotts / Rivvrs

11/18   Les Gruff and the Billy Goat

11/19   Alanna Royale

11/20   Soil and the Sun / Owel

11/26   Bottle Rockets

11/29   Andrew Leahey and the Homestead

12/2   Fat Babies Jazz Band

12/3   Gin Wigmore

12/4   Mystery Lights / Warbly Jets

12/13   Sunny Sweeney / Brennen Leigh, Courtney Patton and Jamie Lin Wilson

12/15   American Wrestlers

12/16-17   Funky Butt Brass Band

12/23   Dock Ellis Band

12/31    Murder By Death

1/6   Mountain Sprout

Old Rock House

11/17   Ragbirds

11/18   Travelin’ Mccourys

11/20   Shawn James and the Shapeshifters

11/25   Cody Jinks

11/27   Marc Ford and the Neptune Blues Club

12/10   Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

12/16   Supersuckers

12/18   Tim Reynolds

1/28   Sara Watkins

2/22   Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge

Pageant Theater

11/18-19   Urge

11/23   J.J. Grey and Mofro

11/27   Teyana Taylor

11/29   Jim James

11/30   Band of Horses / Shelters

12/1   Iliza

12/2   Stir

12/4   Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats

12/6   Grouplove

12/7   Steve Vai

12/9   Jon Bellion / gnash / Madison Letter

12/10   Pat Liston Band

12/11   Steel Panther

1/6   Reel Big Fish / Anti-Flag / Ballyhoo! / Direct Hit

1/7   Steve Davis & The Mid-South Revival

1/13   Greensky Bluegrass

1/16   Lukas Graham

1/19   Brothers Osborne

1/20   Yonder Mountain String Band

1/27   Drive-By Truckers

2/7   Tesla

2/15   Adam Devine

3/5   Circa Survive

3/15   Excision / Cookie Monsta / Barely Alive

Peabody Opera House

11/19   Phantogram

12/16   Bastille

1/25   Tedeschi Trucks Band

Playhouse at Westport Plaza

11/18-19   Rockin’ Chair

Scottrade Center

12/4   Trans-Siberian Orchestra

12/31   Kid Rock

1/18   Red Hot Chili Peppers

2/19   Bon Jovi

4/5   Panic! At the Disco

5/13   Eric Church

5/30   Roger Waters

Sheldon

11/20   Amira

12/9   Eamonn McCrystal and Chloë Agnew

12/21   Peter Mayer

1/22   Art Garfunkel

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

3/2   Clint Black

Sangamon Auditorium

11/22   Mufaro’s Beautiful Daughters

12/17   DePue Brothers Band

1/28   Branford Marsalis Quartet w/ Kurt Elling

2/11   Mark Farner

2/16   Five Irish Tenors Perform

3/5   Vienna Boys Choir

5/5   Paul Galbraith

 

6/24   A.J. Croce

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, November 10, 2016 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, November 10, 2016 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Braden Auditorium

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Castle Theatre

11/11   Fiona Way

11/17   Travelin’ McCourys

11/18   Edward David Anderson’s Black Dirt Revival

11/19    Davy Knowles

11/23   Dan Hubbard Black

11/26   Ariel Petrie

11/30   Delta Rae / Penny and Sparrow

12/2   Whitey Morgan

12/3   Smithereens / Marc Price / 7 West

12/10    Matthew Curry

12/11   Red Fang

12/16   Chicago Farmer / Todd Hazelrigg / Flaccid / Jack Dupp and the Empty Bottles

1/14    Woodland Remedy / Joseph Huber / Still Shine

U.S. Cellular Coliseum

11/12   Keith Urban

12/1   Mannheim Steamroller

Champaign-Urbana area

State Farm Center

12/3    Jason Derulo / Kiiara

12/9   Michael W. Smith / Amy Grant

3/28    Green Day / Against Me

Chicago area

Aragon

11/16   Band of Horses

11/25   Two Door Cinema Club

11/27   Morrissey

12/30-31   Umphrey’s McGee

4/3   Bastille

Chicago Theater

11/25-27   Sebastian Maniscalco

12/3   Charlie Puth / James Bay / JoJo

12/7   Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats

12/18   truTV Impractical Jokers / Tenderloins

3/24   Regina Spektor

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Civic Opera House

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Fourth Presbyterian Church

12/14-16   Andrew Bird

Harris Theater for Music and Dance

12/17   Tig Notaro

House of Blues

11/16   Machine Gun Kelly

11/18   Andra Day

11/25   Pigface

12/4   Steel Panther

1/17   Lukas Graham

5/13   Russell Howard

Metro

11/23   Sounds / Zipper Club / My Jerusalem

Park West

11/13   Jesu / Sun Kil Moon

11/18   Sully Erna

11/20   Mike Gordon

11/25   New Mastersounds / Turkuaz

12/3   Michael Kiwanuka

12/8   Pete Yorn

12/9   Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe / Brownout

12/10   Brendan Bayliss and Jake Cinninger / Joel Cummins

2/17   Stephen Kellogg / Humming House / Don Miggs

2/20   Valerie June

3/10   Leo Kottke / Keller Williams

3/17   Infamous Stringdusters / Way Down Wanderers

Riviera

11/12   Rebelution

11/26   Jim James / Twin Limb

12/29   Umphrey’s McGee

12/30   Patti Smith

1/21   Devil Makes Three

1/25   Alter Bridge

2/11   Circa Survive / mewithoutYou / Turnover

2/17   Run the Jewels / Gaslamp Killer / Spark Master Tape

3/17   Passenger

Rosemont Theatre

11/18   George Lopez

Subterranean

11/17   Gavin James

11/13   Wesley Stromberg

12/8   Lizzo / Dizzy Fae / DJ Sophia Eris

United Center

12/3   Stevie Nicks

12/14   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/28   Twenty Øne Piløts

3/14   Ariana Grande

7/22-23   Roger Waters

Vic Theater

11/12   Bridget Everett

11/18-19   J.J. Grey and Mofro / Parker Millsap

11/23   Tory Lanez / VeeCee

12/3   Marc Maron

12/10   Snap Judgment

1/31   Adam Ant / Kings of the Wild Frontier

2/2   Drive-By Truckers

2/10-11   Greensky Bluegrass

3/18   Tom Segura

3/25   Railroad Earth / Billy Strings

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

11/13   Carrie Underwood

11/20   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/12   Red Hot Chili Peppers

3/4   Twenty Øne Piløts

4/8   Panic! At the Disco

New Daisy Theater

11/19   Grand Theft

Orpheum

11/10   Pam Tillis

12/23   Mannheim Steamroller

1/13   A.J. Croce

2/4   Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers

2/17   Kathy Mattea

3/4   Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience / Marcella and Her Lovers

3/17   Malpass Brothers

4/1   Tiempo Libre

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

11/11   Keith Urban / Brett Eldredge / Maren Morris

11/18   Casting Crowns

11/30   Charlie Daniels Band / Kid Rock / Larry the Cable Guy

12/30-31   Widespread Panic

2/14   Ariana Grande

3/3   TobyMac

5/26-27   Eric Church

7/31   Shawn Mendes

Peoria, Illinois area

Peoria Civic Center

11/13   Tedeschi Trucks Band

11/18   Kip Moore / Jon Pardi

Saint Louis area

Ambassador

11/19   Meek Mill

Blueberry Hill

12/17   Strumbellas / Arkells

Chaifetz Arena

1/21   Lumineers

3/3   Justin Moore / Lee Brice

Delmar Hall

11/12   Digi

11/13   Alejandro Escovedo

11/17   Rüfüs Du Sol

11/18   Mike Gordon

11/16   Todd Snider

11/25-26   Jake’s Leg

12/9   Oh Hellos

12/10   Foxing

12/18   Tef Poe

12/30-31   Pokey LaFarge

1/10   Aesop Rock / Rob Sonic / DJ Zone

1/26   Neal Morse Band

4/21   Damned

4/22   LoCash

Family Arena

11/12   Jerry Lewis

12/30   Jeff Dunham

Fox Theatre

11/12   Anthony Bourdain

12/1   Bobby Brown / Ginuwine / After 7 / Jaheim / SWV

Harris Stowe State University

11/13   Marion Meadows and Mark Harris II

Kranzberg Arts Center

11/18   TreG

11/23   Javier Mendoza / Farshid Etniko / Steve Scott

Off Broadway

11/10    River Whyless

11/12    Lonely Biscuits

11/14    John Paul White

11/16   Pujol

11/17   Walcotts / Rivvrs

11/18   Les Gruff and the Billy Goat

11/19   Alanna Royale

11/20   Soil and the Sun / Owel

11/26   Bottle Rockets

11/29   Andrew Leahey and the Homestead

12/2   Fat Babies Jazz Band

12/3   Gin Wigmore

12/4   Mystery Lights / Warbly Jets

12/13   Sunny Sweeney / Brennen Leigh, Courtney Patton and Jamie Lin Wilson

12/15   American Wrestlers

12/16-17   Funky Butt Brass Band

12/23   Dock Ellis Band

12/31    Murder By Death

1/6   Mountain Sprout

Old Rock House

11/15   Snow Tha Product

11/17   Ragbirds

11/18   Travelin’ Mccourys

11/20   Shawn James and the Shapeshifters

11/25   Cody Jinks

11/27   Marc Ford and the Neptune Blues Club

12/10   Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

12/16   Supersuckers

12/18   Tim Reynolds

1/28   Sara Watkins

2/22   Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge

Pageant Theater

11/11   Machine Gun Kelly

11/12   Aaron Lewis

11/13   Hannibal Buress

11/16   Henry Rollins

11/18-19   Urge

11/23   J.J. Grey and Mofro

11/29   Jim James

11/30   Band of Horses / Shelters

12/1   Iliza

12/2   Stir

12/4   Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats

12/6   Grouplove

12/7   Steve Vai

12/9   Jon Bellion / gnash / Madison Letter

12/10   Pat Liston Band

12/11   Steel Panther

1/6   Reel Big Fish / Anti-Flag / Ballyhoo! / Direct Hit

1/7   Steve Davis & The Mid-South Revival

1/13   Greensky Bluegrass

1/16   Lukas Graham

1/19   Brothers Osborne

1/20   Yonder Mountain String Band

1/27   Drive-By Truckers

2/7   Tesla

2/15   Adam Devine

3/5   Circa Survive

Peabody Opera House

11/19   Phantogram

12/16   Bastille

1/25   Tedeschi Trucks Band

Playhouse at Westport Plaza

11/18-19   Rockin’ Chair

Scottrade Center

11/12   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

12/4   Trans-Siberian Orchestra

12/31   Kid Rock

1/18   Red Hot Chili Peppers

2/19   Bon Jovi

4/5   Panic! At the Disco

5/13   Eric Church

5/30   Roger Waters

Sheldon

11/20   Amira

12/9   Eamonn McCrystal and Chloë Agnew

12/21   Peter Mayer

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

3/2   Clint Black

Sangamon Auditorium

11/22   Mufaro’s Beautiful Daughters

12/17   DePue Brothers Band

1/28   Branford Marsalis Quartet w/ Kurt Elling

2/11   Mark Farner

2/16   Five Irish Tenors Perform

3/5   Vienna Boys Choir

5/5   Paul Galbraith

 

6/24   A.J. Croce

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, October 27, 2016 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, October 27, 2016 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Braden Auditorium

10/27   Newsboys

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Castle Theatre

10/30   Big Head Todd and the Monsters

11/2   Wood Brothers

11/4   Red

12/11   Red Fang

U.S. Cellular Coliseum

11/12   Keith Urban

12/1   Mannheim Steamroller

Champaign-Urbana area

State Farm Center

10/29   Pentatonix / Us the Duo

Chicago area

Allstate Arena

10/27   Pentatonix / Us the Duo

10/28   Keith Urban

Aragon

11/4   Young the Giant / Ra Ra Riot

11/16   Band of Horses

11/25   Two Door Cinema Club

12/30-31   Umphrey's McGee

4/3   Bastille

Chicago Theater

10/28   Amos Lee

10/29   Elvis Costello and the Imposters

11/5   Anderson, Rabin, and Wakeman

11/25-27   Sebastian Maniscalco

12/18   truTV Impractical Jokers / Tenderloins

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Civic Opera House

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Double Door

11/7   Roisin Murphy

Fourth Presbyterian Church

12/14-16   Andrew Bird

Harris Theater for Music and Dance

12/17   Tig Notaro

House of Blues

10/28   Meshuggah

10/29   Yonder Mountain String Band

11/1   Asking Alexandria

11/3-4   Yellowcard

11/5   Saul Hernandez

11/16   Machine Gun Kelly

11/18   Andra Day

11/25   Pigface

12/4   Steel Panther

1/17   Lukas Graham

5/13   Russell Howard

Martyrs

10/29   Eric Krasno Band / London Souls

Metro

10/27   Oh Wonder

11/3   Lany

11/5   Jai Wolf

11/23   Sounds / Zipper Club / My Jerusalem

Park West

11/8   Låpsley

11/13   Jesu / Sun Kil Moon

11/18   Sully Erna

11/20   Mike Gordon

11/25   New Mastersounds / Turkuaz

12/3   Michael Kiwanuka

12/10   Brendan Bayliss and Jake Cinninger / Joel Cummins

Riviera

10/29   Purity Ring

11/4   Good Charlotte / Story So Far / Four Year Strong / Big Jesus

11/5   Elle King

11/6   Naked and Famous / XYLØ

11/9   Foals / Bear Hands / Kiev

11/12   Rebelution

11/26   Jim James / Twin Limb

12/29   Umphrey's McGee

12/30   Patti Smith

1/21   Devil Makes Three

2/11   Circa Survive / mewithoutYou / Turnover

3/17   Passenger

Rosemont Theatre

11/18   George Lopez

Subterranean

11/17   Gavin James

11/13   Wesley Stromberg

12/8   Lizzo / Dizzy Fae / DJ Sophia Eris

United Center

12/3   Stevie Nicks

12/14   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/28   Twenty Øne Piløts

3/14   Ariana Grande

7/22-23   Roger Waters

Vic Theater

10/27-28   Marillion

10/29   American Football

11/3   Wood Brothers

11/4-5   Lotus

11/12   Bridget Everett

11/18-19   J.J. Grey and Mofro / Parker Millsap

11/23   Tory Lanez / VeeCee

12/3   Marc Maron

12/10   Snap Judgment

1/31   Adam Ant / Kings of the Wild Frontier

2/2   Drive-By Truckers

3/18   Tom Segura

Memphis, Tennessee area

FedEx Forum

11/3   Pentatonix

11/13   Carrie Underwood

11/20   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/12   Red Hot Chili Peppers

3/4   Twenty Øne Piløts

4/8   Panic! At the Disco

New Daisy Theater

11/3   Galactic / Andy Frasco and the U.N.

11/8   Machine Gun Kelly

11/19   Grand Theft

Orpheum

10/29   Taylor Hicks

11/10   Pam Tillis

12/23   Mannheim Steamroller

1/13   A.J. Croce

2/4   Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers

2/17   Kathy Mattea

3/4   Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience / Marcella and Her Lovers

3/17   Malpass Brothers

4/1   Tiempo Libre

Nashville, Tennessee area

Bridgestone Arena

11/7   Stevie Nicks

11/11   Keith Urban / Brett Eldredge / Maren Morris

11/18   Casting Crowns

11/30   Charlie Daniels Band / Kid Rock / Larry the Cable Guy

12/30-31   Widespread Panic

2/14   Ariana Grande

3/3   TobyMac

5/26-27   Eric Church

7/31   Shawn Mendes

Peoria, Illinois area

Peoria Civic Center

11/13   Tedeschi Trucks Band

11/18   Kip Moore / Jon Pardi

Saint Louis area

Blueberry Hill

12/17   Strumbellas / Arkells

Chaifetz Arena

10/29   Needtobreathe / Mat Kearney / Parachute / Welshly Arms

Delmar Hall

10/28   Aaron Kamm and the One Drops

11/4   Lola and the Kickbacks

11/7   Wild Nothing

11/12   Digi

11/13   Alejandro Escovedo

11/17   Rüfüs Du Sol

11/18   Mike Gordon

11/16   Todd Snider

11/25-26   Jake's Leg

12/9   Oh Hellos

12/10   Foxing

12/30-31   Pokey LaFarge

1/10   Aesop Rock / Rob Sonic / DJ Zone

1/26   Neal Morse Band

4/22   LoCash

Family Arena

11/4   Engelbert Humperdinck

11/5   Monkees

11/12   Jerry Lewis

12/30   Jeff Dunham

Fox Theatre

11/6   Straight No Chaser

11/9   Anderson, Rabin, and Wakeman

11/12   Anthony Bourdain

12/1   Bobby Brown / Ginuwine / After 7 / Jaheim / SWV

Marquee Restaurant and Lounge

11/5   Lil Durk

Off Broadway

10/27   Foy Vance

10/29   Brett Dennen / Lily and Madeleine

Old Rock House

10/27   Manic Focus

10/28   Doyle Bramhall Ii

10/29   Margo Price

11/1   Kyng

11/2   Eric Johnson

11/3   Cowboy Mouth / Dirty Dozen Brass Band

11/4   Over the Rhine

11/6   Rusted Root

11/15   Snow Tha Product

11/17   Ragbirds

11/18   Travelin' Mccourys

11/20   Shawn James and the Shapeshifters

11/25   Cody Jinks

11/27   Marc Ford and the Neptune Blues Club

12/16   Supersuckers

12/18   Tim Reynolds

1/28   Sara Watkins

2/22   Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge

Pageant Theater

10/29-30   Umphrey’s McGee

10/31   Troye Sivan

11/2   Seven Lions

11/3   Lil Uzi Vert

11/4   Rebelution / Stick Figure / Hirie

11/8   Porter Robinson and Madeon

11/11   Machine Gun Kelly

11/12   Aaron Lewis

11/13   Hannibal Buress

11/16   Henry Rollins

11/18-19   Urge

11/23   J.J. Grey and Mofro

11/29   Jim James

11/30   Band of Horses / Shelters

12/1   Iliza

12/2   Stir

12/4   Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats

12/6   Grouplove

12/7   Steve Vai

12/9   Jon Bellion / gnash / Madison Letter

12/11   Steel Panther

1/16   Lukas Graham

1/19   Brothers Osborne

1/27   Drive-By Truckers

2/7   Tesla

2/15   Adam Devine

3/5   Circa Survive

Peabody Opera House

11/6   Dream Theater

11/19   Phantogram

12/16   Bastille

1/25   Tedeschi Trucks Band

Playhouse at Westport Plaza

11/18-19   Rockin' Chair

Scottrade Center

11/12   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

12/4   Trans-Siberian Orchestra

12/31   Kid Rock

1/18   Red Hot Chili Peppers

2/19   Bon Jovi

4/5   Panic! At the Disco

5/13   Eric Church

5/30   Roger Waters

Sheldon

11/5   Mavis Staples

11/20   Amira

12/9   Eamonn McCrystal and Chloë Agnew

Springfield, Illinois area

Prairie Capital Convention Center

3/2   Clint Black

Sangamon Auditorium

10/29   Havana Cuba All-Stars

11/22   Mufaro’s Beautiful Daughters

12/17   DePue Brothers Band

1/28   Branford Marsalis Quartet w/ Kurt Elling

2/11   Mark Farner

2/16   Five Irish Tenors Perform

3/5   Vienna Boys Choir

5/5   Paul Galbraith

 

6/24   A.J. Croce

Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, October 10, 2016 Edition


Who:
What:
Where:
When:
Nightlife Regional Concert Roster, October 10, 2016 Edition
Nightlife staff
Video Comentary

Bloomington/Normal area

Braden Auditorium

10/27   Newsboys

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Castle Theatre

10/13   Futuristic

10/30   Big Head Todd and the Monsters

11/2   Wood Brothers

11/4   Red

12/11   Red Fang

U.S. Cellular Coliseum

11/12   Keith Urban

12/1   Mannheim Steamroller

Champaign-Urbana area

State Farm Center

10/29   Pentatonix / Us the Duo

Chicago area

Allstate Arena

10/27   Pentatonix / Us the Duo

10/28   Keith Urban

Aragon

10/20   M83 / Shura

11/4   Young the Giant / Ra Ra Riot

11/16   Band of Horses

11/25   Two Door Cinema Club

12/30-31   Umphrey's McGee

Chicago Theater

10/28   Amos Lee

10/29   Elvis Costello and the Imposters

11/5   Anderson, Rabin, and Wakeman

11/25-27   Sebastian Maniscalco

12/18   truTV Impractical Jokers / Tenderloins

3/25   Buddy Guy / Zakk Wylde / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Civic Opera House

12/7   Straight No Chaser

Concord Music Hall

10/22   Saint Lucia / Baio

Double Door

11/7   Roisin Murphy

House of Blues

10/13   Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Death From Above

10/15   Kaleo

10/16   Simple Plan

10/25   Clutch

10/26   Attila

10/28   Meshuggah

10/29   Yonder Mountain String Band

11/1   Asking Alexandria

11/3-4   Yellowcard

11/5   Saul Hernandez

11/16   Machine Gun Kelly

11/18   Andra Day

11/25   Pigface

12/4   Steel Panther

1/17   Lukas Graham

5/13   Russell Howard

Lincoln Hall

10/18   Sticky Fingers

Martyrs

10/29   Eric Krasno Band / London Souls

Metro

10/27   Oh Wonder

11/3   Lany

11/5   Jai Wolf

11/23   Sounds / Zipper Club / My Jerusalem

Park West

10/14   Moon Taxi

10/13   Tom Odell / Barns Courtney

10/21   Jake Hurwitz and Amir Blumenfeld

10/22   Jamestown Revival

10/25   Melissa Etheridge

11/8   Låpsley

11/13   Jesu / Sun Kil Moon

11/18   Sully Erna

11/20   Mike Gordon

11/25   New Mastersounds / Turkuaz

12/3   Michael Kiwanuka

Riviera

10/13   Rae Sremmurd / Lil Yachty / Eearz / Bobo Swae / Impxct

10/18   Jon Bellion

10/20   M83

10/21   Tegan and Sara

10/29   Purity Ring

11/4   Good Charlotte / Story So Far / Four Year Strong / Big Jesus

11/5   Elle King

11/6   Naked and Famous / XYLØ

11/9   Foals / Bear Hands / Kiev

11/12   Rebelution

11/26   Jim James / Twin Limb

12/29   Umphrey's McGee

12/30   Patti Smith

1/21   Devil Makes Three

3/17   Passenger

Rosemont Theatre

10/13   Lindsey Stirling

11/18   George Lopez

Subterranean

11/17   Gavin James

11/13   Wesley Stromberg

12/8   Lizzo / Dizzy Fae / DJ Sophia Eris

United Center

10/16   Sia / Miguel / AlunaGeorge

12/3   Stevie Nicks

12/14   Maxwell / Mary J. Blige

1/28   Twenty Øne Piløts

3/14   Ariana Grande

Vic Theater

10/13   Emmylou Harris / Steve Earle / Patty Griffin / Buddy Miller / Milk Carton Kids

10/14   OneRepublic

10/21-22   Poi Dog Pondering